Epsom CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Holmes male Vet Twickenham CC 00:51:46 28.976 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:51:53 28.911 Mph
4 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
5 TT Bike Massimiliano Radi male Vet Team Bottrill 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
6 TT Bike Stefan Gloyn male Senior Army Cycling 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
6 TT Bike Lewis Tompsett male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
8 TT Bike Edward Hales male Vet London Dynamo 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Merritt male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
10 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
11 TT Bike Tristan Galloway male Senior GS Mossa 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
12 TT Bike Justin Webb male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
13 TT Bike Pjotrs Suhovs male Senior Paceline RT 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
14 TT Bike Martin Williamson male Vet London Dynamo 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
15 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
16 TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
17 TT Bike David Walters male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
18 TT Bike Philip Watts male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
19 TT Bike Jim Burdett male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
20 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
21 TT Bike Sebastian Lea male Senior London Dynamo 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
24 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
25 TT Bike Stuart Gillies male Vet Twickenham CC 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
26 TT Bike Lee Davies male Senior London Dynamo 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
27 TT Bike Evan Jardine-Skinner male Vet Sotonia CC 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
29 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Taylor male Senior Bec CC 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
31 TT Bike Justin Greeley male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
32 TT Bike James Cadman male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
33 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
35 TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
36 TT Bike Timothy Budd male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
37 TT Bike Darren Franks male Vet Parlay CC 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
38 TT Bike Christian Geldard male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
39 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
40 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
41 TT Bike Joshua Thomas male Senior Epsom CC 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:00 25 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
44 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
45 TT Bike Gavin Draper male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
46 TT Bike Simon Smythe male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
47 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
48 TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
49 TT Bike Simon Lovelock male Senior Team Skipper 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul Martin male Vet TeamSpy 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
51 TT Bike Stephen Moore male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
52 TT Bike James Leach male Senior Imperial Racing Team 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
52 TT Bike James Trigg male Vet Redhill CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
54 TT Bike Stan Nwaka male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
55 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph Claim
56 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
57 TT Bike John Sellars male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
58 TT Bike David French male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
59 TT Bike Anne Loh female Vet TeamSpy 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
60 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
61 TT Bike Oliver Attinger male Senior Parlay CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
62 TT Bike Chris Stagg male Vet Utag RT 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
63 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
64 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
65 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
66 TT Bike Rich Collier male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
67 TT Bike Ali Walters female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
68 TT Bike Paul Cannon male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
69 TT Bike Edward James male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
70 TT Bike Oliver Berney male Vet Utag RT 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
71 TT Bike Michelle Walter female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
72 TT Bike Sonia Chane-Sam female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
73 TT Bike James Thomas male Vet Epsom CC 1:08:41 21.839 Mph
74 TT Bike Ben Bryant male Senior Elite Cycling 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
75 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
76 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:10:34 21.256 Mph
77 TT Bike Sophie Quay-Clark female Espoir Palmer Park Velo 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
78 TT Bike Laurence Noott male Senior Evolution Triathlon Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
79 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:33 20.121 Mph
80 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph
81 TT Bike Aly Mugford male Vet Epsom CC 1:16:18 19.659 Mph
82 TT Bike Rosslyn Young female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:25:21 17.575 Mph
DNF TT Bike Roderick MacFadyen male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Burgin male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Roberts-Bibby male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Carter male Paceline RT Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) TT Bike John French male Oxford City RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Heaney male Maidenhead & District CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior URDT
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Loake male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Karl Boehm male Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS(A) TT Bike Becca Drake female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jorj James male Vet LFGSS CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lincon Rodrigues male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Grant Woodthorpe male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Duffin male Senior Wiltshire Police Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Ben Kenneally male ZeroBC Race Team Claim
DNS TT Bike Anthony Atkin male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Stewart Twidle male Senior The Njinga Collective
DNS TT Bike Daniel Crossley male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike David Triska male Senior AeroCoach
DNS TT Bike Neil Harris male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Pressdee male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS TT Bike Tom Hill male Senior Dursley Road Club
DQ TT Bike Henry Taysom male Senior LFGSS CC