Epsom CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:46 28.976 Mph 150
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 51:51 28.93 Mph 148.171
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 51:53 28.911 Mph 146.341
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 51:58 28.865 Mph 144.512
5 Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:30 28.037 Mph 142.683
6 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 53:38 27.968 Mph 140.854
6 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 53:38 27.968 Mph 140.854
8 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 54:00 27.778 Mph 137.195
9 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:08 27.709 Mph 135.366
10 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 54:14 27.658 Mph 133.537
11 Tristan Galloway Male Espoir GS Mossa 54:30 27.523 Mph 131.707
12 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 54:57 27.298 Mph 129.878
13 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 55:14 27.157 Mph 128.049
14 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 55:18 27.125 Mph 126.22
15 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 55:32 27.011 Mph 124.39
16 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 55:36 26.978 Mph 122.561
17 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:43 26.922 Mph 120.732
18 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 56:04 26.754 Mph 118.902
19 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 117.073
20 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 56:25 26.588 Mph 115.244
21 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 56:28 26.564 Mph 113.415
22 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 56:46 26.424 Mph 111.585
23 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 109.756
24 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 56:58 26.331 Mph 107.927
25 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:08 26.254 Mph 106.098
26 Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo 57:17 26.186 Mph 104.268
27 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 57:19 26.17 Mph 102.439
28 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 57:30 26.087 Mph 100.61
29 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:43 25.989 Mph 98.78
30 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 96.951
31 Justin Greeley Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 95.122
32 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 57:50 25.937 Mph 93.293
33 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:51 25.929 Mph 91.463
34 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:52 25.922 Mph 89.634
35 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 87.805
36 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:14 25.758 Mph 85.976
37 Darren Franks Male Vet Parlay CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 84.146
38 Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 58:53 25.474 Mph 82.317
39 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 80.488
40 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 59:24 25.253 Mph 78.659
41 Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 76.829
42 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:00 25 Mph 75
43 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 73.171
44 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 71.341
45 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 69.512
46 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 67.683
47 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 65.854
48 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 64.024
49 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 62.195
50 Paul Martin Male Vet TeamSpy 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 60.366
51 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 58.537
52 James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 56.707
52 James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 56.707
54 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 53.049
55 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 51.22 Claim
56 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 49.39
57 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 47.561
58 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 45.732
59 Anne Loh Female Vet TeamSpy 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 43.902
60 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 42.073
61 Oliver Attinger Male Senior Parlay CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 40.244
62 Chris Stagg Male Vet Utag RT 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 38.415
63 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 36.585
64 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 34.756
65 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 32.927
66 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 31.098
67 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 29.268
68 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph 27.439
69 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 25.61
70 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 1:08:22 21.94 Mph 23.78
71 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 21.951
72 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 20.122
73 James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:08:41 21.839 Mph 18.293
74 Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling 1:08:44 21.823 Mph 16.463
75 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:10:01 21.423 Mph 14.634
76 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:10:34 21.256 Mph 12.805
77 Sophie Quay-Clark Female Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 10.976
78 Laurence Noott Male Senior Evolution Triathlon Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 9.146
79 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:33 20.121 Mph 7.317
80 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 5.488
81 Aly Mugford Male Vet Epsom CC 1:16:18 19.659 Mph 3.659
82 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:25:21 17.575 Mph 1.829
DNF Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS(A) Jorj James Male Vet LFGSS CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS(A) Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 0
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS(A) Lincon Rodrigues Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS(A) Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS(A) John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Neil Duffin Male Senior Wiltshire Police Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Simon Carter Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS(A) Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS(A) Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 0
DNS(A) Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS(A) Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 0
DNS(A) Karl Boehm Male Senior Ful-on Tri 0
DNS Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Ben Kenneally Male ZeroBC Race Team 0 Claim
DNS Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Chris Pressdee Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 0
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Stewart Twidle Male Senior Njinga Cycling 0
DQ Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC 0