Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/55
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21 29.791 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:19 29.23 Mph
3 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 53:10 28.213 Mph
4 Charlie Bailey Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 54:13 27.667 Mph
5 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 54:48 27.372 Mph
6 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 54:56 27.306 Mph
7 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 55:32 27.011 Mph
8 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
9 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
10 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
11 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 59:43 25.119 Mph
12 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
13 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
14 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
15 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
15 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
17 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
18 Mark Houlden Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
19 Rob Orr Male Senior Epsom CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
20 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
21 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
22 Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
23 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
24 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
25 Pete Robins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
26 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
27 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
28 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
29 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
30 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
31 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
32 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
33 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
34 Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo 1:10:41 21.221 Mph
35 Nicola Spensley Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
36 Andy Long Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:54 20.862 Mph
37 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:11:59 20.838 Mph
38 Sam Bird Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:13:06 20.52 Mph
39 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
40 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
41 Lincon Rodrigues Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:16:43 19.552 Mph
42 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:23:07 18.047 Mph
43 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:26:38 17.314 Mph
DNF Davide Covolo Male Senior London Dynamo
DNF Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Jaak Van der Werff Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Claim
DNS Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC