Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/55
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Zeb Kyffin male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:51:19 29.23 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
4 TT Bike Charlie Bailey male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
5 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
6 TT Bike Edward Hales male Vet London Dynamo 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
7 TT Bike Peter Merritt male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
8 TT Bike Marek Siwicki male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
9 TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Newsome male Senior Project 51 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
12 TT Bike Robert Taylor male Senior Bec CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
13 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
14 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
15 TT Bike Isaac Griffiths male Senior Epsom CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
17 TT Bike David French male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Houlden male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
19 TT Bike Rob Orr male Senior Epsom CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
20 TT Bike Vince Freeman male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
21 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul James male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Stephens male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
25 TT Bike Pete Robins male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
26 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
27 TT Bike Ian Leeding male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
29 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
30 TT Bike Gavin Hughes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
31 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
32 TT Bike Valerie Place female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
34 TT Bike Lee Davies male London Dynamo 1:10:41 21.221 Mph Claim
35 TT Bike Nicola Spensley female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
36 TT Bike Andy Long male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:54 20.862 Mph
37 TT Bike Matthew Sim male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:11:59 20.838 Mph
38 TT Bike Sam Bird male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:13:06 20.52 Mph
39 TT Bike Glenda Goscomb female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
41 TT Bike Lincon Rodrigues male Elite Cycling 1:16:43 19.552 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike Brian Hill male Vet Epsom CC 1:23:07 18.047 Mph
43 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:26:38 17.314 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mark Gidney male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF TT Bike Davide Covolo male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve McMenamin male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Kew male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Mumme male Senior Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Richard Payn male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Jaak van der Werff male Senior Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Massimiliano Radi male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS TT Bike Philip Burgin male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Daniel Arthur male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew King male Senior Team PB Performance