Verulam CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:40 30.822 Mph
2 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
3 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:48 27.881 Mph
4 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 54:28 27.54 Mph
5 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
6 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
7 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 54:53 27.331 Mph
8 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 55:52 26.85 Mph
9 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 56:36 26.502 Mph
10 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 56:39 26.478 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 56:52 26.377 Mph
12 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 56:57 26.339 Mph
13 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 57:00 26.316 Mph
14 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:09 26.247 Mph
14 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:09 26.247 Mph
16 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:16 26.193 Mph
16 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 57:16 26.193 Mph
18 Alex Garner Male Vet 57:28 26.102 Mph
19 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:31 26.079 Mph
20 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:33 26.064 Mph
21 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 57:37 26.034 Mph
22 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:41 26.004 Mph
23 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
24 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 57:51 25.929 Mph
25 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 59:03 25.402 Mph
26 Anthony Booth Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 59:08 25.366 Mph
27 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 59:24 25.253 Mph
28 Jamie Maxen Male Junior Verulam Really Moving 59:28 25.224 Mph
29 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 59:35 25.175 Mph
30 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 59:37 25.161 Mph
31 Matt Pumo Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:47 25.091 Mph
32 Simon Fawcett Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 59:50 25.07 Mph
33 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
34 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
35 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
36 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
37 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
38 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
39 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
40 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
41 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
42 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
43 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
44 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
45 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
46 Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
47 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
48 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
49 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
50 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
51 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
52 Laura Hicks Female Senior Verulam Really Moving 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
53 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
54 Karine Jones Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
55 Simon Amphlett Male Senior Verulam CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
56 Mark Tomlinson Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
57 Adam Chambers Male Vet Verulam CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
58 Sean McDougall Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
59 Joseph Wood Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
60 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
61 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
62 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
63 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
64 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
65 Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
66 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
67 Christopher Morris Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
68 Patrick Miles Male Vet Verulam CC 1:22:58 18.08 Mph
69 Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC 1:24:09 17.825 Mph
DNS(A) Alex Dowsett Male Senior Israel Startup Nation
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) William Smith Male Junior Verulam Really Moving
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Melinda Atkinson Female Vet Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC