Verulam CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
2 07:02:00 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
3 07:03:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Patrick Miles Verulam CC Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Norman King St Neots CC Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Jason Stuart Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Simon Fawcett VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Richard Pinder Hillingdon Triathletes Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
16 07:16:00 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC Male Senior
20 07:20:00 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Matt Pumo Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Christopher Morris Bath Road Club Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Christopher Wedge Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Robert Barker Kettering CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 William Smith Verulam Really Moving Male Junior
28 07:28:00 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 James Moss North Road CC Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL Female Espoir
33 07:33:00 Jamie Maxen Verulam Really Moving Male Junior
34 07:34:00 Maria Gent Kettering CC Female Espoir
35 07:35:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Male Senior
40 07:40:00 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Female Vet
41 07:41:00 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Edward Smith Kettering CC Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Laura Hicks Verulam Really Moving Female Senior
45 07:45:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Alex Garner VeloElite RC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Peter Redshaw CC London Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
51 07:51:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
54 07:54:00 Karine Jones Verulam Really Moving Female Vet
55 07:55:00 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Female Senior
58 07:58:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Joseph Wood Tove Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Adam Chambers Verulam CC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Tim Davies CC Luton Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
67 08:07:00 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Anthony Booth Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
69 08:09:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Alex Dowsett Israel Startup Nation Male Senior
71 08:11:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
72 08:12:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
74 08:14:00 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC Male Senior
75 08:15:00 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC Male Vet
76 08:16:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
77 08:17:00 John Jones Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
78 08:18:00 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC Male Senior
79 08:19:00 Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Male Vet