Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:25 32.316 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:20 31.69 Mph
3 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:23 31.657 Mph
4 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:31 31.568 Mph
5 Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:00 31.25 Mph
6 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:08 31.163 Mph
7 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 48:11 31.131 Mph
8 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 48:17 31.067 Mph
9 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 48:24 30.992 Mph
10 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:27 30.96 Mph
11 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 48:45 30.769 Mph
12 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 48:47 30.748 Mph
12 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 48:47 30.748 Mph
14 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 48:53 30.685 Mph
15 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 48:56 30.654 Mph
16 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 48:59 30.623 Mph
17 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 49:03 30.581 Mph
18 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 49:08 30.529 Mph
19 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:16 30.447 Mph
20 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Chelmer CC 49:18 30.426 Mph
21 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:23 30.375 Mph
22 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 49:45 30.151 Mph
23 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 49:57 30.03 Mph
24 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 50:14 29.861 Mph
25 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 50:31 29.693 Mph
26 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:36 29.644 Mph
27 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 50:37 29.634 Mph
28 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 50:53 29.479 Mph
28 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:03 29.383 Mph
28 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:03 29.383 Mph
28 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 51:03 29.383 Mph
31 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 51:10 29.316 Mph
32 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:15 29.268 Mph
33 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 51:17 29.249 Mph
35 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 51:28 29.145 Mph
35 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 51:28 29.145 Mph
37 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:33 29.098 Mph
38 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:35 29.079 Mph
39 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 51:38 29.051 Mph
40 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:07 28.782 Mph
41 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 52:09 28.763 Mph
42 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:10 28.754 Mph
43 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 52:15 28.708 Mph
44 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 52:21 28.653 Mph
45 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:23 28.635 Mph
46 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:29 28.58 Mph
47 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 52:30 28.571 Mph
48 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 52:31 28.562 Mph
49 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 52:32 28.553 Mph
50 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:33 28.544 Mph
51 Stuart Day Male Vet citycyclecentre 52:44 28.445 Mph
52 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 52:46 28.427 Mph
53 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:01 28.293 Mph
54 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
55 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 53:07 28.24 Mph
56 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:14 28.178 Mph
56 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 53:15 28.169 Mph
58 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:15 28.169 Mph
59 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 53:17 28.151 Mph
60 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 53:20 28.125 Mph
61 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 53:27 28.064 Mph
62 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 53:29 28.046 Mph
63 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 53:30 28.037 Mph
63 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 53:30 28.037 Mph
65 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 53:44 27.916 Mph
66 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
67 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:57 27.803 Mph
68 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:00 27.778 Mph
69 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 54:08 27.709 Mph
70 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 54:11 27.684 Mph
71 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:13 27.667 Mph
72 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 54:16 27.641 Mph
73 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:29 27.531 Mph
74 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:30 27.523 Mph
75 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 54:32 27.506 Mph
76 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
77 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 54:34 27.489 Mph
78 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 54:36 27.473 Mph
79 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
80 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 54:39 27.447 Mph
81 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 54:40 27.439 Mph
82 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:45 27.397 Mph
83 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 54:58 27.289 Mph
83 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:58 27.289 Mph
85 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
86 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
87 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 55:06 27.223 Mph
88 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 55:07 27.215 Mph
89 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 55:08 27.207 Mph
90 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
91 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 55:13 27.166 Mph
92 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 55:15 27.149 Mph
93 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:17 27.133 Mph
94 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
95 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
96 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:37 26.97 Mph
97 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:52 26.85 Mph
97 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 55:52 26.85 Mph
99 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:55 26.826 Mph
100 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 55:57 26.81 Mph
101 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
102 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 56:14 26.675 Mph
103 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
104 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 56:27 26.572 Mph
105 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 56:31 26.541 Mph
106 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
107 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
108 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 56:50 26.393 Mph
109 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
110 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:27 26.11 Mph
111 Laura Massey Female Senior Cambridge CC 57:48 25.952 Mph
112 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:03 25.84 Mph
113 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 58:04 25.832 Mph
114 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:23 25.692 Mph
115 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:26 25.67 Mph
116 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 58:29 25.648 Mph
117 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 58:37 25.59 Mph
118 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:46 25.525 Mph
119 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 58:47 25.517 Mph
120 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 59:09 25.359 Mph
121 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 59:16 25.309 Mph
122 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 59:17 25.302 Mph
123 Neil Wood Male Vet Brereton Whs 59:28 25.224 Mph
123 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
125 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
126 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
127 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
128 Frances Lammyman Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
129 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
130 Ann Tryssesoone Female Vet Stevenage CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
131 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
132 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
133 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
134 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
135 Melanie Evans Female Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
136 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
137 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
138 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
139 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
140 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
141 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
142 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
143 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
DNF Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNF Rebekah Nash Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNF Matthew Saward Male Athlon CC Claim
DNF Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS(A) Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing
DNS(A) Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior 45 RC
DNS(A) Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC