Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f2a/25
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:25 32.316 Mph 150
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:20 31.69 Mph 148.951
3 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:23 31.657 Mph 147.902
4 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:31 31.568 Mph 146.853
5 Ollie Hucks Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:00 31.25 Mph 145.804
6 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:08 31.163 Mph 144.755
7 Thomas Day Male Junior Zannata Galloo Team 48:11 31.131 Mph 143.706
8 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 48:17 31.067 Mph 142.657
9 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 48:24 30.992 Mph 141.608
10 Zachary Herrod Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:27 30.96 Mph 140.559
11 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 48:45 30.769 Mph 139.51
12 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 48:47 30.748 Mph 138.462
12 Harvey McLean Male Junior Velo Club St Raphael 48:47 30.748 Mph 138.462
14 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:53 30.685 Mph 136.364
15 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 48:56 30.654 Mph 135.315
16 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 48:59 30.623 Mph 134.266
17 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 49:03 30.581 Mph 133.217
18 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 49:08 30.529 Mph 132.168
19 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:16 30.447 Mph 131.119
20 Aaron Freeman Male Junior Chelmer CC 49:18 30.426 Mph 130.07
21 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:23 30.375 Mph 129.021
22 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 49:45 30.151 Mph 127.972
23 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 49:57 30.03 Mph 126.923
24 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 50:14 29.861 Mph 125.874
25 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 50:31 29.693 Mph 124.825
26 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:36 29.644 Mph 123.776
27 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 50:37 29.634 Mph 122.727
28 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 50:53 29.479 Mph 121.678
28 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:03 29.383 Mph 121.678
28 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:03 29.383 Mph 121.678
28 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 51:03 29.383 Mph 121.678
31 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 51:10 29.316 Mph 118.531
32 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:15 29.268 Mph 117.483
33 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 51:17 29.249 Mph 116.434
35 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 51:28 29.145 Mph 114.336
35 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 51:28 29.145 Mph 114.336
37 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:33 29.098 Mph 112.238
38 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:35 29.079 Mph 111.189
39 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 51:38 29.051 Mph 110.14
40 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:07 28.782 Mph 109.091
41 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 52:09 28.763 Mph 108.042
42 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:10 28.754 Mph 106.993
43 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 52:15 28.708 Mph 105.944
44 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 52:21 28.653 Mph 104.895
45 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:23 28.635 Mph 103.846
46 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:29 28.58 Mph 102.797
47 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 52:30 28.571 Mph 101.748
48 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 52:31 28.562 Mph 100.699
49 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 52:32 28.553 Mph 99.65
50 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:33 28.544 Mph 98.601
51 Stuart Day Male Vet citycyclecentre 52:44 28.445 Mph 97.552
52 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 52:46 28.427 Mph 96.503
53 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:01 28.293 Mph 95.455
54 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 53:04 28.266 Mph 94.406
55 Harry Kirby Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 53:07 28.24 Mph 93.357
56 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:14 28.178 Mph 92.308
56 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 53:15 28.169 Mph 92.308
58 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:15 28.169 Mph 90.21
59 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 53:17 28.151 Mph 89.161
60 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 53:20 28.125 Mph 88.112
61 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 87.063
62 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 53:29 28.046 Mph 86.014
63 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 53:30 28.037 Mph 84.965
63 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 53:30 28.037 Mph 84.965
65 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 53:44 27.916 Mph 82.867
66 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 81.818
67 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:57 27.803 Mph 80.769
68 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:00 27.778 Mph 79.72
69 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 54:08 27.709 Mph 78.671
70 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 54:11 27.684 Mph 77.622
71 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 76.573
72 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 54:16 27.641 Mph 75.524
73 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:29 27.531 Mph 74.476
74 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:30 27.523 Mph 73.427
75 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 54:32 27.506 Mph 72.378
76 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:33 27.498 Mph 71.329
77 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 54:34 27.489 Mph 70.28
78 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 54:36 27.473 Mph 69.231
79 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 68.182
80 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 54:39 27.447 Mph 67.133
81 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 54:40 27.439 Mph 66.084
82 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:45 27.397 Mph 65.035
83 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 54:58 27.289 Mph 63.986
83 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:58 27.289 Mph 63.986
85 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 61.888
86 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 55:01 27.264 Mph 60.839
87 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 55:06 27.223 Mph 59.79
88 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 55:07 27.215 Mph 58.741
89 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 55:08 27.207 Mph 57.692
90 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 55:10 27.19 Mph 56.643
91 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 55:13 27.166 Mph 55.594
92 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 55:15 27.149 Mph 54.545
93 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:17 27.133 Mph 53.497
94 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:20 27.108 Mph 52.448
95 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:23 27.084 Mph 51.399
96 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:37 26.97 Mph 50.35
97 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:52 26.85 Mph 49.301
97 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 55:52 26.85 Mph 49.301
99 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:55 26.826 Mph 47.203
100 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 55:57 26.81 Mph 46.154
101 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 45.105
102 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 56:14 26.675 Mph 44.056
103 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 56:20 26.627 Mph 43.007
104 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 56:27 26.572 Mph 41.958
105 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 56:31 26.541 Mph 40.909
106 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 39.86
107 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 38.811
108 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 56:50 26.393 Mph 37.762
109 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 36.713
110 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:27 26.11 Mph 35.664
111 Laura Massey Female Senior Cambridge CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 34.615
112 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:03 25.84 Mph 33.566
113 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 58:04 25.832 Mph 32.517
114 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:23 25.692 Mph 31.469
115 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:26 25.67 Mph 30.42
116 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 58:29 25.648 Mph 29.371
117 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 58:37 25.59 Mph 28.322
118 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:46 25.525 Mph 27.273
119 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 58:47 25.517 Mph 26.224
120 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 59:09 25.359 Mph 25.175
121 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 59:16 25.309 Mph 24.126
122 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 59:17 25.302 Mph 23.077
123 Neil Wood Male Vet Brereton Whs 59:28 25.224 Mph 22.028
123 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 22.028
125 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 19.93
126 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 18.881
127 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 17.832 Claim
128 Frances Lammyman Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 16.783
129 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 15.734
130 Ann Tryssesoone Female Vet Stevenage CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 14.685
131 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 13.636
132 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 12.587
133 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 11.538
134 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph 10.49
135 Melanie Evans Female Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 9.441
136 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 8.392
137 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:05:04 23.053 Mph 7.343
138 Maria Gent Female Espoir Kettering CC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 6.294
139 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 5.245
140 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 4.196
141 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 3.147
142 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 2.098
143 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 1.049
DNF Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNF Rebekah Nash Female Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0
DNF Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 0
DNF Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 0
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female Senior Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 0
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing 0
DNS(A) Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior 45 RC 0
DNS(A) Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 0
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0