National Youth Championship Final (South DC)(…a3crg & VC St Raphael)(Under 17 on 31 August)(Qualifiers automatically entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P829/A
  • Closing Date: 05-Nov-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
1 Isabel Sharp Female Junior DRAG2ZERO 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
2 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
2 Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
3 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
3 Carys Lloyd Female Juvenile VC de Londres 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
4 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
4 Holly Ramsey Female Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
5 Phoebe Roche Female Junior WXC World Racing 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
5 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
6 Carys Blowers Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
6 William Smith Male Junior Verulam Really Moving 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
7 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Pearson Works 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
7 Mabli Phillips Female Juvenile Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
8 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
8 Rebecca Woodvine Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
9 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
9 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
10 Bobbie O'Brien Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
10 Euan Woodliffe Male Junior Welwyn Whs 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
11 Georgia Lancaster Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:52 20.785 Mph
11 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
12 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
12 Matthew Cole Male Junior TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
13 Noah Hobbs Male Junior Lea Valley CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
13 Grace Richardson Female Junior Portsmouth North End CC 00:32:47 18.302 Mph
14 Jack Pearson Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
15 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
16 Henri Bedford Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
16 Jacob Schnabel Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
18 Harry Jukes Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
19 Oliver Peace Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
20 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
21 Alessandro Sella Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
22 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
23 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
24 Joseph O'Brien Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
25 Joe Cosgrove Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
26 Rory Knowles Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
27 Joe Dixon Male Junior Velo Culture 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
28 Samuel Quiggin Male Junior Welwyn Whs 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
29 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
30 Daniel Lloyd Male Junior VC de Londres 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
32 Felix Whetter Male Junior St Austell Whs CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
33 Corey Whiteford Male Junior Lanark Race Team 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
33 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
35 Luke Goodwill Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
36 Matthew Gilmour Male Junior Velo Club Venta 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
37 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
37 Ethan Storti Male Junior Welwyn Whs 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
39 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
41 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
42 Ollie Boarer Male Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
43 Owen Prenelle Male Junior VC de Londres 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
44 William Gilbank Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
44 Harry Garfield Male Junior Peterborough CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
46 Sam Edgar Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
48 Ed Bowley Male Junior VC de Londres 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
49 Finn O'Brien Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
50 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
52 Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Bush Healthcare CRT 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
53 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
54 Benedict Walker Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
55 Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
57 Henry Howells Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
58 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
61 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
63 Digby Llewellyn Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
64 Noah Horton Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
69 Nathanael Thould Male Juvenile Icknield RC 00:30:23 19.748 Mph
71 Anthony Morris Male Junior VC de Londres 00:32:50 18.274 Mph
DNS(A) Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo
DNS(A) Serafino Sella Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Zoe Backstedt Female Junior Storey Racing
DNS(A) Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Matthew Cooil Male Espoir Team RL 360 I.O.M.
DNS(A) Mark Lightfoot Male Junior Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Orry Lund Male Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M.
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Ben Etherington Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Sebastien Cuming Male Junior East Bradford CC
DNS(A) Joseph Turnbull Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Conal Davidson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Josh Marsden Male Junior Innovation Racing
DNS Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers