Holme Valley Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-20
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v997
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 07:32.6 0 Mph 150
2 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 08:16.5 0 Mph 147.5
3 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Team SB Hub 08:29.9 0 Mph 145
4 Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 08:31.0 0 Mph 142.5
5 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 08:34.7 0 Mph 140
6 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 08:44.0 0 Mph 137.5
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 08:47.6 0 Mph 135
8 Jack Moore Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 08:47.2 0 Mph 132.5
9 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:49.0 0 Mph 130
10 Ben Greenwood Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 08:58.1 0 Mph 127.5
11 Ewan Mackie Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 08:58.9 0 Mph 125
12 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 09:29.7 0 Mph 122.5
13 James Lonsdale Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 09:34.5 0 Mph 120
14 David Barnett Male Vet Jackpot Racing 09:49.0 0 Mph 117.5
15 Adam Millington Male Espoir Team PB Performance 09:49.1 0 Mph 115
16 Chris Phillips Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 09:52.9 0 Mph 112.5
17 Jules Chadderton Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 09:53.2 0 Mph 110
18 Christopher Walkinshaw Male Senior Team PB Performance 09:53.5 0 Mph 107.5
19 Tom Whitworth Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 10:00.7 0 Mph 105
20 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 10:05.5 0 Mph 102.5
21 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 10:08.2 0 Mph 100
22 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 10:28.9 0 Mph 97.5
23 George Griffin Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 10:31.0 0 Mph 95
24 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 10:49.0 0 Mph 92.5
25 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 10:58.4 0 Mph 90
26 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 11:01.0 0 Mph 87.5
27 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 11:06.0 0 Mph 85
28 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 11:06.2 0 Mph 82.5
29 Ben McCreath Male Senior Drighlington BC 11:08.0 0 Mph 80
30 Gregory Trowman Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 11:12.1 0 Mph 77.5
31 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 11:17.3 0 Mph 75
32 Dominic Slinn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 11:22.2 0 Mph 72.5
33 Gemma Sargent Female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 11:24.0 0 Mph 70
34 Andy Irvine Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 11:34.5 0 Mph 67.5
35 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Female Senior Stockport Tri Club 11:47.1 0 Mph 65
36 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 12:11.6 0 Mph 62.5
37 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 12:19.2 0 Mph 60
38 David Jarvis Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 12:31.5 0 Mph 57.5
39 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 12:32.6 0 Mph 55
40 Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C 12:44.9 0 Mph 52.5
41 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 13:03.5 0 Mph 50
42 L Dodd Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 13:04.4 0 Mph 47.5
43 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:09.3 0 Mph 45
44 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:21.6 0 Mph 42.5
45 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 13:23.1 0 Mph 40
46 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:28.3 0 Mph 37.5
47 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:33.1 0 Mph 35
48 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:44.0 0 Mph 32.5
49 Joshua Power Male Juvenile VAMos.CC 13:45.6 0 Mph 30
50 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 13:53.0 0 Mph 27.5
51 Amy Loftus Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 14:14.2 0 Mph 25
52 William Broadbent Male Senior Lancashire RC 14:33.7 0 Mph 22.5
53 Shona Mosley Female Juvenile JRC Shutt Ridley RT 14:51.1 0 Mph 20
54 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 14:58.6 0 Mph 17.5
55 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 14:58.8 0 Mph 15
56 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 15:05.4 0 Mph 12.5
57 Clare Ash Female Vet Holmfirth C C 15:58.0 0 Mph 10
58 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 16:02.6 0 Mph 7.5
59 Jack Brown Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 17:27.5 0 Mph 5
60 James Fuller Male Senior Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 18:23.8 0 Mph 2.5