Holme Valley Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-20
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: V997
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 07:32.6 0 Mph
2 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 08:16.5 0 Mph
3 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 08:29.9 0 Mph
4 Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 08:31.0 0 Mph
5 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 08:34.7 0 Mph
6 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 08:44.0 0 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 08:47.6 0 Mph
8 Jack Moore Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 08:47.2 0 Mph
9 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:49.0 0 Mph
10 Ben Greenwood Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 08:58.1 0 Mph
11 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 08:58.9 0 Mph
12 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 09:29.7 0 Mph
13 James Lonsdale Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 09:34.5 0 Mph
14 David Barnett Male Vet Jackpot Racing 09:49.0 0 Mph
15 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 09:49.1 0 Mph
16 Chris Phillips Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 09:52.9 0 Mph
17 Jules Chadderton Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 09:53.2 0 Mph
18 Christopher Walkinshaw Male Senior Team PB Performance 09:53.5 0 Mph
19 Tom Whitworth Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 10:00.7 0 Mph
20 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 10:05.5 0 Mph
21 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 10:08.2 0 Mph
22 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 10:28.9 0 Mph
23 George Griffin Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 10:31.0 0 Mph
24 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 10:49.0 0 Mph
25 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 10:58.4 0 Mph
26 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 11:01.0 0 Mph
27 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 11:06.0 0 Mph
28 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 11:06.2 0 Mph
29 Ben McCreath Male Senior Drighlington BC 11:08.0 0 Mph
30 Gregory Trowman Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 11:12.1 0 Mph
31 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 11:17.3 0 Mph
32 Dominic Slinn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 11:22.2 0 Mph
33 Gemma Sargent Female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 11:24.0 0 Mph
34 Andy Irvine Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 11:34.5 0 Mph
35 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Female Senior Stockport Tri Club 11:47.1 0 Mph
36 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 12:11.6 0 Mph
37 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 12:19.2 0 Mph
38 David Jarvis Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 12:31.5 0 Mph
39 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 12:32.6 0 Mph
40 Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C 12:44.9 0 Mph
41 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 13:03.5 0 Mph
42 L Dodd Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 13:04.4 0 Mph
43 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:09.3 0 Mph
44 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:21.6 0 Mph
45 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 13:23.1 0 Mph
46 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:28.3 0 Mph
47 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:33.1 0 Mph
48 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:44.0 0 Mph
49 Joshua Power Male Juvenile Backpedal 13:45.6 0 Mph
50 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 13:53.0 0 Mph
51 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 14:14.2 0 Mph
52 William Broadbent Male Senior Lancashire RC 14:33.7 0 Mph
53 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 14:51.1 0 Mph
54 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 14:58.6 0 Mph
55 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 14:58.8 0 Mph
56 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 15:05.4 0 Mph
57 Clare Ash Female Vet Holmfirth C C 15:58.0 0 Mph
58 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 16:02.6 0 Mph
59 Jack Brown Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 17:27.5 0 Mph
60 James Fuller Male Senior Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 18:23.8 0 Mph