Harrogate Nova CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:31 30.743 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 20:51 28.777 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
6 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:09 28.369 Mph
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:16 28.213 Mph
9 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 21:34 27.821 Mph
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 21:49 27.502 Mph
14 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 21:50 27.481 Mph
14 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:50 27.481 Mph
16 Taylor Hill Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:52 27.439 Mph
16 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
18 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
19 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:07 27.129 Mph
20 Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
21 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 22:22 26.826 Mph
22 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
23 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
25 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
26 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
27 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:47 26.335 Mph
28 Peter Hook Male Senior Clifton CC York 23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
30 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
31 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
32 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Ewan Dowes Male Senior Calder Clarion 23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:15 25.806 Mph
35 Ryan Williams Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
36 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
37 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
38 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
39 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 23:31 25.514 Mph
40 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:36 25.424 Mph
41 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
42 Sam Kelly Male Junior East Lancashire RC 23:43 25.299 Mph
43 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
44 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
45 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
46 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 23:53 25.122 Mph
47 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:54 25.105 Mph
50 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:00 25 Mph
51 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
52 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:05 24.913 Mph
53 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 24:08 24.862 Mph
54 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 24:13 24.776 Mph
55 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
56 Ryan Thomas Male Juvenile East Bradford CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
56 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
58 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 24:28 24.523 Mph
59 Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:29 24.506 Mph
60 Isaac Wytchard Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
61 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
62 Denholm Edwards Male Juvenile Harrogate Nova CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
62 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 24:40 24.324 Mph
62 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
65 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:47 24.21 Mph
66 Jennifer Newbery Female Senior Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 24:56 24.064 Mph
67 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
68 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:59 24.016 Mph
69 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:05 23.92 Mph
69 Seth Jackson Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 25:05 23.92 Mph
71 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 25:07 23.889 Mph
72 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
73 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
74 Martin Brearey Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 25:20 23.684 Mph
75 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
76 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
77 Andy Holladay Male Vet York Triathlon RT 25:38 23.407 Mph
78 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:41 23.361 Mph
78 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 25:41 23.361 Mph
80 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 25:51 23.211 Mph Claim
81 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
82 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:06 22.988 Mph
83 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
84 Jamie Howe Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
85 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
86 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
87 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:21 22.77 Mph
88 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 26:23 22.742 Mph
89 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 26:24 22.727 Mph
90 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:29 22.656 Mph
91 Jamie Moseley Male Vet BBM Revolution Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
92 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
92 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 26:36 22.556 Mph
94 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph
95 Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
96 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
97 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 26:58 22.25 Mph
98 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 27:02 22.195 Mph
99 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 27:14 22.032 Mph
99 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 27:14 22.032 Mph
101 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
102 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 27:45 21.622 Mph
103 Jill Tate Female Vet Ilkley CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
104 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 27:56 21.48 Mph
105 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:59 21.441 Mph
106 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 28:04 21.378 Mph
107 Deborah Stockley Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 28:21 21.164 Mph
108 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 28:37 20.967 Mph
109 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 28:38 20.955 Mph
110 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:57 20.725 Mph
111 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:32 20.316 Mph
112 Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 29:36 20.27 Mph
113 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 30:36 19.608 Mph
114 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:38 19.586 Mph
115 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:35 18.997 Mph
DNF Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNF Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club
DNF Imogen Wolff Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Nick Neill Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Julian Roche Male Senior Otley CC
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Stuart Weston Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS(A) Mark Higgins Male Vet Knottingley Velo
DNS(A) Peter Down Male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS Joshua Power Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C
DNS Robert Noble Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS Benjamin Arey Male Juvenile Clifton CC York
DNS Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC