Harrogate Nova CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
6 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
9 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Euan Sanderson Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
14 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
14 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
16 Taylor Hill Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
16 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
18 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
19 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
20 Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
21 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
22 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
23 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
25 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
26 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
27 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
28 Peter Hook Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
30 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
31 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
32 Jacob Leigh Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Ewan Dowes Male Senior Calder Clarion 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
35 Ryan Williams Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
36 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
37 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
38 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
39 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
40 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
41 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
42 Sam Kelly Male Junior East Lancashire RC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
43 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
44 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
45 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
46 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
47 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Joseph Turnbull Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
50 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:24:00 25 Mph
51 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
52 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
53 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
54 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
55 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
56 Ryan Thomas Male Junior East Bradford CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
56 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
58 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
59 Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
60 Isaac Wytchard Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
61 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
62 Denholm Edwards Male Juvenile Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
62 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
62 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
65 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
66 Jennifer Newbery Female Senior Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
67 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
68 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
69 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
69 Seth Jackson Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
71 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
72 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
73 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
74 Martin Brearey Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
75 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
76 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
77 Andy Holladay Male Vet York Triathlon RT 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
78 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
78 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
80 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph Claim
81 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
82 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
83 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
84 Jamie Howe Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
85 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
86 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
87 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
88 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
89 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
90 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
91 Jamie Moseley Male Vet BBM Revolution Cycling Club 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
92 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
92 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
94 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
95 Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
96 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
97 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
98 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
99 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
99 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
101 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
102 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
103 Jill Tate Female Vet Ilkley CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
104 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
105 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
106 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
107 Deborah Stockley Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
108 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
109 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
110 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
111 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
112 Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
113 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 00:30:36 19.608 Mph
114 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:30:38 19.586 Mph
115 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:31:35 18.997 Mph
DNF Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNF Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club
DNF Imogen Wolff Female Junior Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Nick Neill Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Julian Roche Male Senior Otley CC
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Stuart Weston Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS(A) Mark Higgins Male Vet Knottingley Velo
DNS(A) Peter Down Male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS Joshua Power Male Junior Holmfirth C C
DNS Robert Noble Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS Benjamin Arey Male Juvenile Clifton CC York
DNS Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC