Team Swindon Cycles / Swindon Wheelers (Double Header) (riders to enter both events for prizes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH60B
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 08:29.3 0 Mph
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 08:47.5 0 Mph
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:52.6 0 Mph
4 Tejvan Pettinger Male Vet Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 08:57.7 0 Mph
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 09:02.7 0 Mph
6 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 09:11.0 0 Mph
7 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 09:12.5 0 Mph
8 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 09:22.2 0 Mph
9 Otto Rutter Male Espoir Abingdon Race Team 09:28.3 0 Mph
10 Felix Wernham Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 09:29.3 0 Mph
11 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior Rugby Velo 09:29.6 0 Mph
12 Connah Towers Male Senior Army Cycling 09:30.1 0 Mph
12 Ian To Male Senior 360VRT 09:30.1 0 Mph
14 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 09:39.5 0 Mph
15 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 09:40.5 0 Mph
16 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 09:41.5 0 Mph
17 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 09:42.7 0 Mph
18 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 09:50.0 0 Mph
19 James Gill Male Senior 360VRT 09:55.9 0 Mph
19 Andrew Russell Male Vet 360VRT 09:55.9 0 Mph
21 Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 09:58.1 0 Mph
22 Tom Williams Male Junior Webbs 1902 CC 10:01.2 0 Mph
23 Barry McDonald Male Vet 10:05.4 0 Mph
24 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 10:10.4 0 Mph
25 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 10:12.9 0 Mph
26 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 10:13.8 0 Mph
27 Louise Hart Female Senior Monmouth Tri Club 10:16.6 0 Mph
28 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 10:25.7 0 Mph
29 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 10:36.6 0 Mph
30 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 10:42.7 0 Mph
31 Bexy Dew Female Senior Army Cycling 10:43.1 0 Mph
32 Edward Arnold Male Senior Stroud Valley Velos 10:52.7 0 Mph
33 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 11:04.7 0 Mph
34 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 11:08.8 0 Mph
35 Jonny Smith Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 11:10.5 0 Mph
36 Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Lea Valley CC 11:11.6 0 Mph
37 James Scrivener Male Vector Cycling Race Team 11:15.8 0 Mph Claim
38 Fiona Fletcher Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 11:24.0 0 Mph
39 Corinne Clark Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 11:45.1 0 Mph
40 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 12:00.1 0 Mph
41 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 12:05.7 0 Mph
42 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 12:19.7 0 Mph
43 Gemma Herbertson Female Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 13:13.7 0 Mph
DNS Joseph Staddon Male Senior Army Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Danny Lake Male Vet 360VRT 00:00.0