RTTC National 100 Mile Championship (Team Tor 2000 )(West DC) (WTTA Hardriders)entries close 21/07/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: U84/100
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Wild male Senior GS Metro 3:28:50 28.731 Mph
1 TT Bike Katrina Matthews female Senior Army Cycling 3:55:22 25.492 Mph
3 TT Bike Alex Clay female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 4:01:49 24.812 Mph
3 TT Bike Jason Bouttell male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 3:31:26 28.378 Mph
5 TT Bike Ruth Purbrook female Senior Ful-on Tri 4:06:54 24.301 Mph
5 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 3:31:58 28.306 Mph
7 TT Bike Emma Lewis female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 4:09:10 24.08 Mph
7 TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Team Bottrill 3:36:42 27.688 Mph
9 TT Bike Laura Siddall female Senior Newark Castle C C 4:10:52 23.917 Mph
9 TT Bike Arthur Franklin male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:38:29 27.462 Mph
11 TT Bike Carl Donaldson male Vet GS Metro 3:38:34 27.452 Mph
11 TT Bike Lauren Davies female Vet G.S. Henley 4:14:34 23.569 Mph
13 TT Bike Ross Holland male Senior Saint Piran 3:39:01 27.395 Mph
13 TT Bike Emma Cockcroft female Senior Bianchi Dama 4:16:03 23.433 Mph
15 TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team Signum 3:39:04 27.389 Mph
15 TT Bike Fiona Burnie female Senior GS Metro 4:21:42 22.927 Mph
17 TT Bike Tara Grosvenor female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:25:35 22.592 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy Jackson male Vet AeroCoach 3:41:22 27.104 Mph
19 TT Bike Joanna Wright female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 4:25:40 22.585 Mph
19 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 3:43:32 26.842 Mph
21 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp 4:28:25 22.353 Mph
21 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:44:19 26.748 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Clarke male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:44:55 26.677 Mph
23 TT Bike Tani Burge female Senior Onyx RT 4:34:43 21.841 Mph
25 TT Bike Emily Kate Walton female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 4:35:41 21.764 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Burton male Senior Paceline RT 3:44:56 26.675 Mph
27 TT Bike Travis Bramley male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:45:44 26.58 Mph
27 TT Bike Chanel Mason female Senior Storey Racing 4:41:30 21.314 Mph
29 TT Bike Naomi Shinkins female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 4:42:05 21.27 Mph
29 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:47:40 26.354 Mph
31 TT Bike Chantel Coetzer female Senior Redbridge CC 4:49:12 20.747 Mph
31 TT Bike Tim McEvoy male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:48:01 26.314 Mph
33 TT Bike Lucy Hurn female Vet Woking Cycle Club 4:50:27 20.658 Mph
33 TT Bike Nick Badcock male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 3:49:02 26.197 Mph
35 TT Bike Leanne Thompson female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:51:10 20.607 Mph
35 TT Bike Eugene Cross male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:50:02 26.083 Mph
37 TT Bike Kimberley Pickett female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 4:54:59 20.34 Mph
37 TT Bike Henry Latimer male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:50:23 26.044 Mph
39 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 4:56:22 20.245 Mph
39 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 3:50:31 26.028 Mph
41 TT Bike Harry Walton male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:50:35 26.021 Mph
42 TT Bike Archie Cross male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:51:59 25.864 Mph
43 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 3:52:22 25.821 Mph
44 TT Bike Ross Phelps male Senior Bristol Road Club 3:53:00 25.751 Mph
45 TT Bike Ben Stowe male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:53:22 25.711 Mph
46 TT Bike Josh Crow-Stewart male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:53:31 25.694 Mph
47 TT Bike Andrew Scorey male Senior GS Metro 3:53:39 25.679 Mph
48 TT Bike Lewis Timmins male Senior Team Swift 3:54:00 25.641 Mph
49 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:54:23 25.599 Mph
50 TT Bike Joshua Tarling male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:54:29 25.588 Mph
51 TT Bike Robert Grover male Senior Rogue Racing 3:55:29 25.479 Mph
52 TT Bike Tommy Murray male Senior GS Metro 3:55:32 25.474 Mph
53 TT Bike Andrew Rivett male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:55:46 25.449 Mph
54 TT Bike William Lewis male Senior RE VO LTN 3:57:27 25.268 Mph
55 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 3:57:30 25.263 Mph
56 TT Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 3:58:19 25.177 Mph
57 TT Bike James Ellis male Senior Ful-on Tri 4:00:00 25 Mph
57 TT Bike Liam Somerville male Senior Bike Jockey CC 4:00:00 25 Mph
59 TT Bike Michael Cross male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:01:48 24.814 Mph
60 TT Bike Jason Streather male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:05:06 24.48 Mph
61 TT Bike James Pittard male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 4:05:21 24.455 Mph
62 TT Bike Rory Gilling male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:05:40 24.423 Mph
63 TT Bike Jon Heaney male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 4:09:43 24.027 Mph
64 TT Bike Brendan Reese male Vet Army Cycling 4:09:52 24.013 Mph
65 TT Bike Mark Pierce male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:11:54 23.819 Mph
66 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:13:05 23.708 Mph
67 TT Bike Simon Lovelock male Senior Team Skipper 4:16:43 23.372 Mph
68 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:17:04 23.34 Mph
69 TT Bike Benoit Bely male Vet Walden Tri 4:18:36 23.202 Mph
70 TT Bike Anthony Atkin male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 4:18:57 23.17 Mph
71 TT Bike Tom Grigson male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 4:19:03 23.162 Mph
72 TT Bike Arran Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:19:34 23.115 Mph
73 TT Bike Luhan Bely male Espoir Walden Tri 4:20:08 23.065 Mph
74 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:20:42 23.015 Mph
75 TT Bike David das male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 4:21:08 22.977 Mph
76 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 4:21:49 22.917 Mph
77 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:21:55 22.908 Mph
78 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:22:47 22.832 Mph
79 TT Bike Mark Williams male Vet Swindon Wheelers 4:22:51 22.827 Mph
80 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:25:41 22.583 Mph
81 TT Bike Mael Bely male Senior Walden Tri 4:25:59 22.558 Mph
82 TT Bike Adam Whittaker male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:26:15 22.535 Mph
83 TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 4:26:51 22.485 Mph
84 TT Bike Alan Ward male Senior Exeter Whs CC 4:27:03 22.468 Mph
85 TT Bike Thomas Hogan male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:29:14 22.285 Mph
86 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:29:41 22.248 Mph
87 TT Bike Andy Cook male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:29:46 22.241 Mph
88 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:30:06 22.214 Mph
89 TT Bike Tonymartin Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:34:16 21.877 Mph
90 TT Bike Sam Smith male Senior Bath Cycling Club 4:35:27 21.783 Mph
91 TT Bike Mike Skidmore male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:35:46 21.758 Mph
92 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:37:40 21.609 Mph
93 TT Bike Stuart Peckham male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 4:37:59 21.584 Mph
94 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:41:29 21.316 Mph
95 TT Bike Ian Barrett male Vet Performance Cycles CC 4:41:40 21.302 Mph
96 TT Bike Darren Wrintmore male Vet Westbury Wheelers 4:44:26 21.095 Mph
97 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:45:04 21.048 Mph
98 TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:46:00 20.979 Mph
99 TT Bike Gerry McGarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:48:44 20.78 Mph
100 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:54:19 20.386 Mph
101 TT Bike John Sirett male Vet Dursley Road Club 4:57:04 20.197 Mph
102 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 5:01:04 19.929 Mph
103 TT Bike David Barry male Vet sportfagley 5:23:33 18.544 Mph
104 TT Bike Robert Corry male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 5:32:54 18.023 Mph
DNF TT Bike William Howse male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNF TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift
DNF TT Bike Tim May male PDQ Cycle Coaching Claim
DNF TT Bike Dale Buckett male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNF TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNF TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran
DNF TT Bike Kimberley Morrison female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNF TT Bike Richard Simmonds male Vet Look Mum No Hands!
DNF TT Bike Justin Robbins male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNF TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Jimmy Jones male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNF TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNF TT Bike Dean Lubin male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNF TT Bike Nigel Sign male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Benjamin Nickolls male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Rob Walker male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Pete Christensen male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Wayne Mayer male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Bexley male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Poynter male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Colman male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Ralph Anstis male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jade Anstis female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Bolton male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Corinne Clark female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Laycock male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) TT Bike Mandy Bunn female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Milnes male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Charles Zanettacci male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Matthew Thomas male Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC