RTTC National 100 Mile Championship (Team Tor 2000 )(West DC) (WTTA Hardriders)entries close 21/07/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: U84/100
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 3:28:50 28.731 Mph 165
1 Katrina Matthews Female Senior Army Cycling 3:55:22 25.492 Mph 117.404
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 3:31:26 28.378 Mph 163.413
2 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 4:01:49 24.812 Mph 101.538
3 Ruth Purbrook Female Senior Ful-on Tri 4:06:54 24.301 Mph 95.192
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 3:31:58 28.306 Mph 161.827
4 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 4:09:10 24.08 Mph 93.606
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:36:42 27.688 Mph 160.24
5 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:38:29 27.462 Mph 158.654
5 Laura Siddall Female Senior Newark Castle C C 4:10:52 23.917 Mph 88.846
6 Lauren Davies Female Vet G.S. Henley 4:14:34 23.569 Mph 84.087
6 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 3:38:34 27.452 Mph 157.067
7 Ross Holland Male Espoir Saint Piran 3:39:01 27.395 Mph 155.481
7 Emma Cockcroft Female Senior Bianchi Dama 4:16:03 23.433 Mph 82.5
8 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 3:39:04 27.389 Mph 153.894
8 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 4:21:42 22.927 Mph 66.635
9 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 3:41:22 27.104 Mph 152.308
9 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:25:35 22.592 Mph 58.702
10 Joanna Wright Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 4:25:40 22.585 Mph 57.115
10 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 3:43:32 26.842 Mph 150.721
11 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 4:28:25 22.353 Mph 47.596
11 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:44:19 26.748 Mph 149.135
12 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:44:55 26.677 Mph 147.548
12 Tani Burge Female Senior Onyx RT 4:34:43 21.841 Mph 38.077
13 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 4:35:41 21.764 Mph 34.904
13 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 3:44:56 26.675 Mph 145.962
14 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 4:41:30 21.314 Mph 26.971
14 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:45:44 26.58 Mph 144.375
15 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 4:42:05 21.27 Mph 23.798
15 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:47:40 26.354 Mph 142.788
16 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 4:49:12 20.747 Mph 15.865
16 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:48:01 26.314 Mph 141.202
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 3:49:02 26.197 Mph 139.615
17 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 4:50:27 20.658 Mph 14.279
18 Eugene Cross Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:50:02 26.083 Mph 138.029
18 Leanne Thompson Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:51:10 20.607 Mph 12.692
19 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 4:54:59 20.34 Mph 9.519
19 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:50:23 26.044 Mph 136.442
20 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 3:50:31 26.028 Mph 134.856
20 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 4:56:22 20.245 Mph 7.933
21 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:50:35 26.021 Mph 133.269
22 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:51:59 25.864 Mph 131.683
23 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 3:52:22 25.821 Mph 130.096
24 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 3:53:00 25.751 Mph 128.51
25 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:53:22 25.711 Mph 126.923
26 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:53:31 25.694 Mph 125.337
27 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 3:53:39 25.679 Mph 123.75
28 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 3:54:00 25.641 Mph 122.163
29 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:54:23 25.599 Mph 120.577
30 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:54:29 25.588 Mph 118.99
32 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 3:55:29 25.479 Mph 115.817
33 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 3:55:32 25.474 Mph 114.231
34 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:55:46 25.449 Mph 112.644
35 William Lewis Male Senior RE VO LTN 3:57:27 25.268 Mph 111.058
36 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 3:57:30 25.263 Mph 109.471
37 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 3:58:19 25.177 Mph 107.885
38 James Ellis Male Senior Ful-on Tri 4:00:00 25 Mph 106.298
38 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 4:00:00 25 Mph 106.298
40 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:01:48 24.814 Mph 103.125
42 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:05:06 24.48 Mph 99.952
43 James Pittard Male Espoir Didcot Phoenix CC 4:05:21 24.455 Mph 98.365
44 Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:05:40 24.423 Mph 96.779
47 Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 4:09:43 24.027 Mph 92.019
48 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 4:09:52 24.013 Mph 90.433
50 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:11:54 23.819 Mph 87.26
51 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:13:05 23.708 Mph 85.673
54 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 4:16:43 23.372 Mph 80.913
55 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:17:04 23.34 Mph 79.327
56 Benoit Bely Male Vet Walden Tri 4:18:36 23.202 Mph 77.74
57 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 4:18:57 23.17 Mph 76.154
58 Tom Grigson Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 4:19:03 23.162 Mph 74.567
59 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:19:34 23.115 Mph 72.981
60 Luhan Bely Male Junior Walden Tri 4:20:08 23.065 Mph 71.394
61 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:20:42 23.015 Mph 69.808
62 David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 4:21:08 22.977 Mph 68.221
64 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 4:21:49 22.917 Mph 65.048
65 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:21:55 22.908 Mph 63.462
66 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:22:47 22.832 Mph 61.875
67 Mark Williams Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 4:22:51 22.827 Mph 60.288
70 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:25:41 22.583 Mph 55.529
71 Mael Bely Male Espoir Walden Tri 4:25:59 22.558 Mph 53.942
72 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:26:15 22.535 Mph 52.356
73 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 4:26:51 22.485 Mph 50.769
74 Alan Ward Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 4:27:03 22.468 Mph 49.183
76 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:29:14 22.285 Mph 46.01
77 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:29:41 22.248 Mph 44.423
78 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:29:46 22.241 Mph 42.837
79 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:30:06 22.214 Mph 41.25
80 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:34:16 21.877 Mph 39.663
82 Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 4:35:27 21.783 Mph 36.49
84 Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:35:46 21.758 Mph 33.317
85 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:37:40 21.609 Mph 31.731
86 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 4:37:59 21.584 Mph 30.144
87 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:41:29 21.316 Mph 28.558
89 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 4:41:40 21.302 Mph 25.385
91 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 4:44:26 21.095 Mph 22.212
92 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:45:04 21.048 Mph 20.625
93 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:46:00 20.979 Mph 19.038
94 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:48:44 20.78 Mph 17.452
98 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:54:19 20.386 Mph 11.106
101 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 4:57:04 20.197 Mph 6.346
102 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 5:01:04 19.929 Mph 4.76
103 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 5:23:33 18.544 Mph 3.173
104 Robert Corry Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 5:32:54 18.023 Mph 1.587
DNF Jimmy Jones Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNF Kimberley Morrison Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNF Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 0
DNF Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNF Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNF Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNF Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNF William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNF Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNF Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNF Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 0
DNF Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNF Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 0
DNF Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 0
DNF Benjamin Nickolls Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNF Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 0
DNS(A) Corinne Clark Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNS(A) Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Poynter Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS(A) Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0
DNS(A) Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNS(A) John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS(A) Kevin Bexley Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS(A) Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0