Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: U601B
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:51:48 25.483 Mph
2 TT Bike Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:52:34 25.111 Mph
3 TT Bike Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 00:53:27 24.696 Mph
4 TT Bike Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:54:01 24.437 Mph
5 TT Bike Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:55:35 23.748 Mph
6 TT Bike Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:55:38 23.727 Mph
7 TT Bike Adam Robertson Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:56:11 23.494 Mph
8 TT Bike John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:56:25 23.397 Mph
9 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:56:42 23.28 Mph
10 TT Bike David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:01 23.151 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:57:18 23.037 Mph
12 TT Bike Megan Dickerson Male Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:57:28 22.97 Mph
13 TT Bike Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:58:12 22.68 Mph
14 TT Bike Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:58:38 22.513 Mph
15 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:58:54 22.411 Mph
16 TT Bike Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 00:59:04 22.348 Mph
17 TT Bike Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:38 22.135 Mph
18 TT Bike Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:59:54 22.037 Mph
19 TT Bike Stuart Gourley Male Senior Newbury Velo 1:00:08 21.951 Mph
20 TT Bike Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:00:37 21.776 Mph
21 TT Bike Tim Reed Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:56 21.313 Mph
22 TT Bike Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:03:04 20.93 Mph
23 TT Bike Iain Cade Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:03:16 20.864 Mph
24 TT Bike Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:20 20.842 Mph
25 TT Bike Lauren Johnston Male Senior Avid Sport 1:03:59 20.63 Mph
26 TT Bike Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:04:25 20.492 Mph
27 TT Bike Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:56 20.02 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:58 20.01 Mph
29 TT Bike James Harness Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:06:15 19.925 Mph
30 TT Bike Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:44 19.78 Mph
31 TT Bike Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:06:51 19.746 Mph
32 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:27 19.57 Mph
33 TT Bike Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:09:14 19.066 Mph
34 TT Bike Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:10:15 18.79 Mph
35 TT Bike Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:10:44 18.662 Mph
36 TT Bike Clementina Davies Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:11:14 18.531 Mph
37 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:57 17.38 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) TT Bike William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Corinne Clark Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Karen Whyte Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS TT Bike Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS TT Bike James Pittard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS TT Bike Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club