West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 51:25 29.173 Mph 150
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:20 28.125 Mph 147.273
3 Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:29 28.046 Mph 144.545
4 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 53:43 27.924 Mph 141.818
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 139.091
6 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 55:03 27.248 Mph 136.364
7 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 55:57 26.81 Mph 133.636
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:01 26.778 Mph 130.909
9 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:10 26.706 Mph 128.182
10 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 56:12 26.69 Mph 125.455
11 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:28 26.564 Mph 122.727
12 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Deal Tri 56:31 26.541 Mph 120
13 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 57:03 26.293 Mph 117.273
14 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:05 26.277 Mph 114.545
15 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 57:10 26.239 Mph 111.818
16 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 57:51 25.929 Mph 109.091
17 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 57:53 25.914 Mph 106.364
18 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 58:02 25.847 Mph 103.636
19 Kelvin Hatch Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 100.909
20 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:20 25.714 Mph 98.182
21 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:28 25.656 Mph 95.455
22 Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 58:37 25.59 Mph 92.727
23 Anthony Attwood Male Senior Project 51 58:42 25.554 Mph 90
24 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 58:43 25.546 Mph 87.273
25 George Pittock Male Junior Thanet RC 58:56 25.452 Mph 84.545
26 Paul Morrison Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 59:09 25.359 Mph 81.818
27 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 59:10 25.352 Mph 79.091
28 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 76.364
29 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 73.636
30 Connor Stevens Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 70.909
31 Timothy Wells Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 68.182
32 Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 65.455
33 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 62.727
34 Alex Davison Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 60
35 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 57.273
36 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:37 23.955 Mph 54.545
37 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 51.818
38 Alex Balfour Male Vet London Dynamo 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 49.091
39 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 46.364
40 Dave Richards Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 43.636
41 Si Seymour Male Vet Tooting BC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 40.909
42 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 38.182
43 Jamie Beecham Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 35.455
44 Matthew Wakefield Male Vet Tooting BC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 32.727
45 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 30
46 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 27.273
47 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:57 22.744 Mph 24.545
48 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:06:08 22.681 Mph 21.818
49 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 19.091
50 Nicola Spensley Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 16.364
51 Paul Townley Male Vet West Kent RC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 13.636
52 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 10.909
53 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 8.182
54 Tabitha Rendall Female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:25 21.003 Mph 5.455
55 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:17:42 19.305 Mph 2.727
DNS(A) Lee Smith Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0
DNS(A) Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNS(A) Mark Cain Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS(A) Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS(A) James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 0
DNS(A) Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS(A) Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0