Medway Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:18:11 32.997 Mph
2 TT Bike Nicholas Fennell male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Harris male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
4 TT Bike Ryan Christensen male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
5 TT Bike Oliver Hurdle male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
6 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet trainSharp 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
7 TT Bike Alexander Ballinger male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
8 TT Bike Joe Austin male Senior Sheppey Velo 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
9 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
10 TT Bike Jacob Storey male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
11 TT Bike Alex Pearson male Vet Woolwich CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Burrows male Vet Thanet RC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
15 TT Bike Bill Hawkes male Vet Thanet RC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
16 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
16 TT Bike Harry Ives male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
18 TT Bike Irfan Zaman male Senior Bigfoot CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
19 TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
21 TT Bike Nick Wilson male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Jones male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
23 TT Bike Neil Lauder male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
24 TT Bike James Hawkins male Vet Gemini BC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
24 TT Bike Neil Harrigan male Vet Gemini BC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
26 TT Bike Tim Kingston male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
26 TT Bike Steve Gooch male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
26 TT Bike Ian Bray male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
29 TT Bike Lance Childs male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
30 TT Bike Nick Elson male Senior Woolwich CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
31 TT Bike Keith Brown male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
32 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet trainSharp 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
33 TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
34 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
36 TT Bike James Griffin male Senior trainSharp 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
37 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
38 TT Bike Mark Doxey male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Burchett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
40 TT Bike Tom Rowing male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
42 TT Bike Samuel Robinson male Senior Ashford Whs 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
43 TT Bike Adrian Hawkins male Vet Thanet RC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
44 TT Bike Pete Elms male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Newton male Senior Deal Tri 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Cain male Vet Army Cycling 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
47 TT Bike Scott Beard male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
48 TT Bike Sam Fuller male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
49 TT Bike Mathew Lister male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
50 TT Bike Mark Houlden male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
50 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
52 TT Bike Lee Kingston male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
53 TT Bike Anthony Attwood male Senior Project 51 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Ashcroft male Senior West Kent RC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
55 TT Bike Daniel Lloyd male Espoir VC de Londres 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
56 TT Bike Ronnie Stone male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
57 TT Bike Stuart Baldwin male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
58 TT Bike David Hampton male Vet Ashford Whs 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
59 TT Bike Andy Branson male Vet Ashford Whs 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
60 TT Bike David Greenwood male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
60 TT Bike Jeremy Parker male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
62 TT Bike Alex Milne male Senior Ashford Tri Club 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
63 TT Bike Richard Payn male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
64 TT Bike Andrew Quye male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
65 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
66 TT Bike James Leach male Senior Imperial Racing Team 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
67 TT Bike Carys Lloyd female Junior VC de Londres 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
68 TT Bike Ryan Edwards male Senior Ashford Whs 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
69 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
70 TT Bike Andy Robinson male Vet Ashford Whs 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
71 TT Bike Neil Gerrard male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
72 TT Bike Nathan Wood male Vet Sheppey Velo 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
73 TT Bike Matt Newing male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
74 TT Bike Neal Watson male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
75 TT Bike Luke Holland male Senior Gemini BC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
76 TT Bike Amber Junker Brameld female Espoir VC de Londres 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
76 TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
78 TT Bike Alexander Cook male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:24:00 25 Mph
79 TT Bike Chris Fry male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
80 TT Bike Mick Claydon male Vet Ashford Whs 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
81 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
82 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
83 TT Bike Colin Ashcroft male Vet West Kent RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
84 TT Bike Pritesh Patel male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
85 TT Bike Danny Frost male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
86 TT Bike David Bishop male Vet Wigmore CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
87 TT Bike Laurence Toombs male Vet West Kent RC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
88 TT Bike Jerry Keen male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
89 TT Bike Annette Nixon female Vet Deal Tri 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
90 TT Bike Geoff Wiles male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
91 TT Bike Grace Dent female Senior Project 51 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
92 TT Bike Christopher Bax male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
93 TT Bike Gary Ricks male Vet Woolwich CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
94 TT Bike Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet CC Bexley 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
95 TT Bike Debbie Percival female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
96 TT Bike Kate Savage female Senior Gravesend CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
97 TT Bike Roger Wilson male Vet Thornton Road Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
98 TT Bike Sally Smith female Vet Medway Velo Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
99 TT Bike Duncan Cochrane male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
100 TT Bike Mick James male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
101 TT Bike Valerie Place female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
102 TT Bike Natasha Jarman female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
103 TT Bike Lee Smith male Vet Ashford Road CC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
104 TT Bike Tracy Wilkinson-Begg female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
105 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior ...a3crg 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
106 TT Bike Barbara Wiles female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
107 TT Bike Liz Sim female Vet MedwayTri 00:31:22 19.129 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF TT Bike Joshua Ballinger male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Porter male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Hutchings male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Jezzard male Vet PMR
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Gidney male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Baker male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Becca Drake female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS TT Bike Samuel Painter male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS TT Bike Jojo Stephens-Smith female Vet GS Avanti
DNS TT Bike Bob Richardson male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim