Medway Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:31:00 Sally Smith Medway Velo Club Female Vet
2 06:32:00 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior
3 06:33:00 Christopher Bax Thanet RC Male Vet
4 06:34:00 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
5 06:35:00 James Griffin trainSharp Male Senior
6 06:36:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
7 06:37:00 Lisa Davis trainSharp Female Vet
8 06:38:00 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Male Senior
9 06:39:00 Liz Sim MedwayTri Female Vet
10 06:40:00 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Vet
11 06:41:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
12 06:42:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
13 06:43:00 Laurence Toombs West Kent RC Male Vet
14 06:44:00 Duncan Cochrane 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
15 06:45:00 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Male Vet
17 06:47:00 Andy Branson Ashford Whs Male Vet
18 06:48:00 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
19 06:49:00 Valerie Place 7Oaks Tri Club Female Vet
20 06:50:00 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT Male Vet
21 06:51:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
22 06:52:00 Luke Holland Gemini BC Male Senior
23 06:53:00 Ryan Edwards Ashford Whs Male Senior
24 06:54:00 Nathan Wood Sheppey Velo Male Vet
25 06:55:00 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
26 06:56:00 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Junior
27 06:57:00 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
28 06:58:00 Alexander Cook Medway Velo Club Male Senior
29 06:59:00 Jojo Stephens-Smith GS Avanti Female Vet
30 07:00:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
31 07:01:00 James Hawkins Gemini BC Male Vet
32 07:02:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
33 07:03:00 Stuart Baldwin TWB - On Time Race Team Male Senior
34 07:04:00 Roger Wilson Thornton Road Club Male Vet
35 07:05:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
36 07:06:00 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
37 07:07:00 Neal Watson 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
38 07:08:00 Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
39 07:09:00 Kate Savage Gravesend CC Female Senior
40 07:10:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
41 07:11:00 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club Male Vet
42 07:12:00 Steve Jezzard PMR Male Vet
43 07:13:00 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
44 07:14:00 Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
45 07:15:00 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior
46 07:16:00 Nathan Russell trainSharp Male Senior
47 07:17:00 Anthony Attwood Project 51 Male Senior
48 07:18:00 Mick James Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Vet
49 07:19:00 Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Female Vet
50 07:20:00 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
51 07:21:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
52 07:22:00 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs Male Vet
53 07:23:00 Nick Elson Woolwich CC Male Senior
54 07:24:00 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Vet
55 07:25:00 Mark Baker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
56 07:26:00 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Male Senior
57 07:27:00 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team Male Junior
58 07:28:00 Matt Newing Ashford Road CC Male Senior
59 07:29:00 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc Female Senior
60 07:30:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
61 07:31:00 Mark Doxey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
62 07:32:00 Colin Newton Deal Tri Male Senior
63 07:33:00 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet
64 07:34:00 Carys Lloyd VC de Londres Female Juvenile
65 07:35:00 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
66 07:36:00 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
67 07:37:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
68 07:38:00 Daniel Lloyd VC de Londres Male Juvenile
69 07:39:00 Grace Dent Project 51 Female Senior
70 07:40:00 Tom Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
71 07:41:00 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
72 07:42:00 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Male Espoir
73 07:43:00 Mark Houlden 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
74 07:44:00 Amber Junker Brameld VC de Londres Female Junior
75 07:45:00 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Male Espoir
76 07:46:00 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
77 07:47:00 Joe Austin Sheppey Velo Male Senior
78 08:48:00 Jerry Keen Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
79 07:49:00 Lee Smith Ashford Road CC Male Vet
80 07:50:00 Neil Harris Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
81 07:51:00 Alexander Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
82 07:52:00 Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Male Vet
83 07:53:00 Pritesh Patel Ashford Road CC Male Senior
84 07:54:00 Chris Fry San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Vet
85 07:55:00 Ryan Christensen HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
86 07:56:00 Alex Milne Ashford Tri Club Male Senior
87 07:57:00 Mathew Lister Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior
88 07:58:00 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) CC Bexley Male Vet
89 07:59:00 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Vet
90 08:00:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
91 08:01:00 Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time Race Team Male Vet
92 08:02:00 David Hampton Ashford Whs Male Vet
93 08:03:00 Mark Cain Army Cycling Male Vet
94 08:04:00 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - On Time Race Team Female Vet
95 08:05:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
96 08:06:00 Neil Harrigan Gemini BC Male Vet
97 08:07:00 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
98 08:08:00 Neil Gerrard Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior
99 08:09:00 Mick Claydon Ashford Whs Male Vet
100 08:10:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
101 08:11:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
102 08:12:00 John Franklin Twickenham CC Male Senior
103 08:13:00 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
104 08:14:00 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior
105 08:15:00 Simon Church trainSharp Male Vet
106 08:16:00 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Male Senior
107 08:17:00 Paul Burrows Thanet RC Male Vet
108 08:18:00 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
109 08:19:00 Annette Nixon Deal Tri Female Vet
110 08:20:00 Neil Lauder Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
111 08:21:00 Pete Elms Colour Tech RT Male Vet
112 08:22:00 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team Male Junior
113 08:23:00 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Male Vet
114 08:24:00 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
115 08:25:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
116 06:46:00 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet
116 08:26:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
117 08:27:00 Michael Ashcroft West Kent RC Male Senior
118 08:28:00 David Bishop Wigmore CC Male Vet
119 08:29:00 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Vet
120 08:30:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior