Tickhill Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Connor Swift male Senior Team Arkea - Samsic 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
2 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
3 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
4 TT Bike Ben Turner male Senior Dinnington Road Club 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
5 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Beldon male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
7 TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior VC York 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
8 TT Bike Jacob Bush male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
9 TT Bike Daniel Barnett male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet Team Swift 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
11 TT Bike Alex Beldon male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
11 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
13 TT Bike David Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
14 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
15 TT Bike Bevan Jones male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
16 TT Bike George Wood male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
17 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
18 TT Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
19 TT Bike Jonathan Croft male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
20 TT Bike Rob Muzio male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
21 TT Bike James Hawkins male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
22 TT Bike Gary Hunt male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
23 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Team Sportslab 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
24 TT Bike Matthew Asquith male Vet Team Sportslab 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Myhill male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
26 TT Bike Wayne Smith male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
27 TT Bike Syd Brown male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
28 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
29 TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne male Vet Team Swift 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
30 TT Bike James Mellor male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Newham male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
32 TT Bike Graham Heaton male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
33 TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Richardson male Vet Selby CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
35 TT Bike Carl Owen male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
35 TT Bike Tom Parsons male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
37 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
38 TT Bike David Mason male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
39 TT Bike Tom Andrews male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
40 TT Bike Allan Wailoo male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
40 TT Bike Owen James male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
42 TT Bike Alan Davies male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
43 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Vet Team Swift 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
44 TT Bike Lucas Jowett male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
45 TT Bike Adrian Stott male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
46 TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet Ilkley CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
47 TT Bike Andrew Morrow male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
48 TT Bike Joshua Botham male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
48 TT Bike Adrian Dent male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
50 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
51 TT Bike Michael Bray male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
52 TT Bike Marc Layfield male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
53 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
54 TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
55 TT Bike Ian Cooper male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
56 TT Bike Dave Nolan male Vet trainSharp 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
57 TT Bike Andrew Mosley male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
58 TT Bike Paul Targett male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
58 TT Bike Stephen i'Anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
60 TT Bike Jules Chadderton male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
61 TT Bike Alexander Broadhead male Senior Rockingham CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
62 TT Bike Nicholas Fairfield male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
63 TT Bike Dominic Watts male Vet Veloviewer 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
64 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
65 TT Bike Toby Bush male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
66 TT Bike Adrian Lee-Stokes male Senior Selby CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
66 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Team Swift 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Coulbeck male Vet Selby CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
69 TT Bike David Percival male Vet Team Swift 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
70 TT Bike Mike Allen male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
71 TT Bike Gordon Wordsworth male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
72 TT Bike Stewart Smith male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
73 TT Bike Mark Symons male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
74 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
75 TT Bike Steve Makin male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
76 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
77 TT Bike Andrew Gurnhill male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
78 TT Bike Paul Eveleigh male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
79 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet Bridlington CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
80 TT Bike Gail Phillips female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
81 TT Bike Fionn Kerry male Senior Holme Valley Whs 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
82 TT Bike John Savage male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
83 TT Bike Gary Clarke male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
84 TT Bike Peter Down male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
85 TT Bike Beth Grogan female Senior Selby CC 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
86 TT Bike David Lane male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
87 TT Bike Paul Heggie male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
88 TT Bike Dave Carrick male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
89 TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
90 TT Bike Jonathan Bray male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
91 TT Bike Simon Richardson male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
92 TT Bike Isabella Torrie female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
93 TT Bike Amy Loftus female Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
94 TT Bike Ben Hamilton male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
95 TT Bike Dale Wilkes male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
96 TT Bike Cheryl Quigley female Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
97 TT Bike Shona Mosley female Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
98 TT Bike Catherine Adams female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
99 TT Bike Gary Hibbard male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
100 TT Bike Phil Harrison male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
101 TT Bike Emma Mitchell female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
102 TT Bike Zoe Hibbard female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
103 TT Bike Jennifer Lynn female Vet Selby CC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
104 TT Bike Lydia Turan female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
105 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet Beeston Road Club 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
106 TT Bike Timothy Lane male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
107 TT Bike Evie Turner female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:31:14 19.21 Mph
108 TT Bike Ala Whitehead female Vet Rockingham CC 00:32:26 18.499 Mph
109 TT Bike Connor Knowles male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:33:22 17.982 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Joseph Turnbull male Junior MTS Cycle Sport
DNS(A) TT Bike Glen Turnbull male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS TT Bike Christopher Green male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS TT Bike Billy Robinson male Senior Squadra RT
DNS TT Bike Ciaran Pickering male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS TT Bike Adam Kenway male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK
DNS TT Bike Mark Robinson male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Garrard male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike Greg Thorley male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS TT Bike Jo Corbett female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS TT Bike Ruth Wilson female Vet Racing Team Dawson