Tickhill Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Connor Swift Male Senior Team Arkea - Samsic 19:09 31.332 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:33 30.691 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:46 30.354 Mph
4 Ben Turner Male Espoir Dinnington Road Club 20:01 29.975 Mph
5 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:02 29.95 Mph
6 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:20 29.508 Mph
7 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 20:23 29.436 Mph
8 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 20:27 29.34 Mph
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 20:57 28.64 Mph
11 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:07 28.414 Mph
11 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 21:07 28.414 Mph
13 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:10 28.346 Mph
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
15 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:14 28.257 Mph
16 George Wood Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:18 28.169 Mph
17 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
18 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
19 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:29 27.929 Mph
20 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:35 27.799 Mph
21 James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:37 27.756 Mph
22 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
23 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:49 27.502 Mph
24 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:59 27.293 Mph
25 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
26 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:12 27.027 Mph
27 Syd Brown Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:16 26.946 Mph
28 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:19 26.886 Mph
29 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 22:31 26.647 Mph
30 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
31 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
32 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:41 26.451 Mph
33 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:42 26.432 Mph
34 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
35 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
35 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:46 26.354 Mph
37 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
38 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
39 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:58 26.125 Mph
40 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
40 Owen James Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
42 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:11 25.881 Mph
43 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 23:19 25.733 Mph
44 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
46 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
47 Andrew Morrow Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
48 Joshua Botham Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 23:31 25.514 Mph
48 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:31 25.514 Mph
50 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
51 Michael Bray Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 23:43 25.299 Mph
52 Marc Layfield Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 23:45 25.263 Mph
53 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:49 25.192 Mph
54 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
55 Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:55 25.087 Mph
56 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 24:01 24.983 Mph
57 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
58 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 24:04 24.931 Mph
58 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:04 24.931 Mph
60 Jules Chadderton Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 24:10 24.828 Mph
61 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
62 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 24:30 24.49 Mph
63 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 24:34 24.423 Mph
64 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
65 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph
66 Adrian Lee-Stokes Male Senior Selby CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
66 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 24:41 24.308 Mph
68 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
69 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 24:54 24.096 Mph
70 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
71 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph
72 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 25:01 23.984 Mph
73 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:03 23.952 Mph
74 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
75 Steve Makin Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 25:11 23.825 Mph
76 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
77 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 25:35 23.453 Mph
78 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
79 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
80 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
81 Fionn Kerry Male Espoir Holme Valley Whs 25:58 23.107 Mph
82 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:13 22.886 Mph
83 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
84 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 26:24 22.727 Mph
85 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 26:35 22.571 Mph
86 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
87 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph
88 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:42 22.472 Mph
89 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
90 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 26:53 22.319 Mph
91 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:59 22.236 Mph
92 Isabella Torrie Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 27:00 22.222 Mph
93 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 27:04 22.167 Mph
94 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:11 22.072 Mph
95 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
96 Cheryl Quigley Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:41 21.674 Mph
97 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:18 21.201 Mph
98 Catherine Adams Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 28:31 21.04 Mph
99 Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 28:41 20.918 Mph
100 Phil Harrison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 28:50 20.809 Mph
101 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 28:55 20.749 Mph
102 Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 29:32 20.316 Mph
103 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:42 20.202 Mph
104 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:51 20.1 Mph
105 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 29:52 20.089 Mph
106 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 30:08 19.911 Mph
107 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:14 19.21 Mph
108 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 32:26 18.499 Mph
109 Connor Knowles Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 33:22 17.982 Mph
DNF Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK
DNS Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Ruth Wilson Female Vet Racing Team Dawson
DNS Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Billy Robinson Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC