Tickhill Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Allan Wailoo 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Joshua Botham Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Espoir
4 14:04:00 Adrian Lee-Stokes Selby CC Male Senior
5 14:05:00 Dave Nolan trainSharp Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC Male Senior
8 14:08:00 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile
9 14:09:00 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
10 14:10:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Jules Chadderton Huddersfield Star Whs Male Junior
14 14:14:00 Steve Makin Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
15 14:15:00 David Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Male C4
18 14:18:00 James Mellor 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
20 14:20:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Ian Cooper Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Andrew Morrow Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Adam Kenway VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Phil Harrison Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile
33 14:33:00 Ben Garrard Selby CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Ruth Wilson Racing Team Dawson Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Jonathan Croft Team Sportslab Male Senior
36 14:36:00 James Hawkins JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
37 14:37:00 Owen James Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Dave Carrick Holmfirth C C Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Alan Davies Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Christopher Green Drighlington BC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Juvenile
45 14:45:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Connor Knowles East Lancashire RC Male Junior
49 14:49:00 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
50 14:50:00 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab Male Espoir
51 14:51:00 Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
52 14:52:00 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Dominic Watts Veloviewer Male Vet
54 14:54:00 John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Stephen i'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Emma Mitchell Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Philip Graves VC York Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Zoe Hibbard Bolsover and District CC Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Isabella Torrie Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir
69 15:09:00 Cheryl Quigley Hull Thursday RC Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Connor Swift Team Arkea - Samsic Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Syd Brown JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
77 15:17:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Tom Andrews Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Shona Mosley JRC Shutt Ridley RT Female Juvenile
80 15:20:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Mike Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Senior
85 15:25:00 George Wood JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
86 15:26:00 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
88 15:28:00 Fionn Kerry Holme Valley Whs Male Espoir
89 15:29:00 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Billy Robinson Squadra RT Male Espoir
92 15:32:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 David Percival Team Swift Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Gail Phillips Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Vet
95 15:35:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
99 15:39:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill Male Juvenile
102 15:42:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Jonathan Bray Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile
108 15:48:00 Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Catherine Adams Tickhill Velo Club Female Vet
110 15:50:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Espoir
114 15:54:00 Michael Davis Beeston Road Club Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Carl Owen Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Mark Robinson Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Beth Grogan Selby CC Female Espoir
120 16:00:00 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Gary Hibbard Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Richardson VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet