ECCA (Preference to ECCA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 46:22 32.351 Mph 150
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 48:29 30.938 Mph 147.945
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:46 30.759 Mph 145.89
4 James Jenkins Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 49:15 30.457 Mph 143.836
5 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 49:49 30.11 Mph 141.781
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 50:02 29.98 Mph 139.726
7 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 50:24 29.762 Mph 137.671
8 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 50:56 29.45 Mph 135.616
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:08 29.335 Mph 133.562
10 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 51:19 29.23 Mph 131.507
11 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:54 28.902 Mph 129.452
12 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:18 28.681 Mph 127.397
13 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 52:26 28.608 Mph 125.342
14 Matthew Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 52:33 28.544 Mph 123.288
15 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 52:41 28.472 Mph 121.233
16 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 52:52 28.373 Mph 119.178
17 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 53:08 28.231 Mph 117.123
18 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 53:21 28.116 Mph 115.068
19 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 53:34 28.002 Mph 113.014
20 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:47 27.89 Mph 110.959
21 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 54:01 27.769 Mph 108.904
22 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:10 27.692 Mph 106.849
23 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 54:38 27.456 Mph 104.795
24 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 54:39 27.447 Mph 102.74
25 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 54:42 27.422 Mph 100.685
26 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 54:50 27.356 Mph 98.63
27 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 54:59 27.281 Mph 96.575
28 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 94.521
29 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:14 27.157 Mph 92.466
30 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 55:17 27.133 Mph 90.411
31 Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo 55:23 27.084 Mph 88.356
32 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 55:49 26.874 Mph 86.301
33 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 55:51 26.858 Mph 84.247
34 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 56:03 26.762 Mph 82.192
35 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 56:09 26.714 Mph 80.137
36 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:10 26.706 Mph 78.082
37 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 56:13 26.682 Mph 76.027
38 Angus Lawrence Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 73.973
39 Simon Brierley Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 56:46 26.424 Mph 71.918
40 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 69.863
41 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:56 26.347 Mph 67.808
42 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:57 26.339 Mph 65.753
42 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 56:57 26.339 Mph 65.753
45 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 56:58 26.331 Mph 59.589
46 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 57:06 26.27 Mph 57.534
47 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph 55.479
48 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 53.425
49 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 51.37
50 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 57:49 25.944 Mph 49.315
51 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:56 25.892 Mph 47.26
52 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 45.205
53 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph 43.151
54 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 41.096
55 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:36 25.597 Mph 39.041
56 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:18 25.295 Mph 36.986 Claim
57 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 34.932
58 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:53 25.049 Mph 32.877
60 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 28.767
61 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph 26.712
62 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 24.658
63 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 22.603
64 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 20.548
65 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 18.493
66 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 16.438
67 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 14.384
68 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph 12.329
69 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 10.274
70 Helen Webster Female Vet CC Breckland 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 8.219
71 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 6.164
72 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph 4.11
73 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 2.055
74 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:14:24 20.161 Mph 0
75 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNS(A) Samuel Allport Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 0
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS(A) Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 0
DNS(A) Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS(A) Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 0
DNS(A) Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale 0
DNS(A) Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS(A) Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 0
DNS Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Marcelo Ribeiro Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 0