Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:23 30.954 Mph 150
2 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:46 30.354 Mph 147.656
3 Ben Beynon Male Senior Strada 2020 20:03 29.925 Mph 145.313
4 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:06 29.851 Mph 142.969
5 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph 140.625
5 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:20 29.508 Mph 140.625
7 James Young Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:28 29.316 Mph 135.938
8 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:12 28.302 Mph 133.594
9 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:24 28.037 Mph 131.25
10 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:28 27.95 Mph 128.906
11 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 21:37 27.756 Mph 126.563
12 Mathew Eley Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:42 27.65 Mph 124.219
13 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:55 27.376 Mph 121.875
14 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 21:57 27.335 Mph 119.531
15 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 22:11 27.047 Mph 117.188
16 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:12 27.027 Mph 114.844
16 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 22:12 27.027 Mph 114.844
18 Joseph Smith Male Junior Iceni Velo 22:17 26.926 Mph 110.156
19 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 107.813
20 Edward Day Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:31 26.647 Mph 105.469
21 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:49 26.297 Mph 103.125
22 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:07 25.955 Mph 100.781
23 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:11 25.881 Mph 98.438
23 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 98.438
25 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 25.843 Mph 93.75
26 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:26 25.605 Mph 91.406
27 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 23:32 25.496 Mph 89.063
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 86.719
29 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 84.375
30 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:44 25.281 Mph 82.031
31 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 79.688
32 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 23:55 25.087 Mph 77.344
32 Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder 23:55 25.087 Mph 77.344
34 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:05 24.913 Mph 72.656
35 Simon Brown Male Senior VC Norwich 24:06 24.896 Mph 70.313
36 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:14 24.759 Mph 67.969
37 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:15 24.742 Mph 65.625
38 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:16 24.725 Mph 63.281
39 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 60.938
39 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 24:28 24.523 Mph 60.938
41 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Ride Harder 24:32 24.457 Mph 56.25
42 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 53.906
43 Richard Penska Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:46 24.226 Mph 51.563
44 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:58 24.032 Mph 49.219
44 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 24:58 24.032 Mph 49.219
46 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 44.531
47 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:27 23.576 Mph 42.188
48 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:00 23.077 Mph 39.844
48 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:00 23.077 Mph 39.844
50 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:07 22.974 Mph 35.156
51 Sharon Bennett Female Vet Team Velovelocity 26:10 22.93 Mph 32.813
52 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 26:32 22.613 Mph 30.469
52 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 26:32 22.613 Mph 30.469
54 Ryan Coles Male Junior VC Baracchi 26:34 22.585 Mph 25.781
55 Dawn Collyer Female Vet North Norfolk Whs 27:07 22.127 Mph 23.438
56 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 27:28 21.845 Mph 21.094
57 Jamie Bretton Male Juvenile VC Baracchi 27:39 21.7 Mph 18.75
58 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:14 21.251 Mph 16.406
59 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:30 21.053 Mph 14.063
60 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 29:02 20.666 Mph 11.719
61 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:45 20.168 Mph 9.375
62 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:48 19.481 Mph 7.031
63 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 31:47 18.878 Mph 4.688
64 Derek Jones Male Vet Walden Tri 35:27 16.925 Mph 2.344
DNF Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS(A) Jason Corner Male Vet Retro Racing 0
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS(A) Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Sargeant Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 0
DQ Andy Mulligan Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0