C.C.Breckland (East District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: B15/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 28:48 31.25 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 28:49 31.232 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 29:47 30.218 Mph
4 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 29:57 30.05 Mph
5 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:15 29.752 Mph
6 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:42 29.316 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 30:49 29.205 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 31:03 28.985 Mph
9 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 31:30 28.571 Mph
10 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 31:33 28.526 Mph
11 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 31:42 28.391 Mph
12 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 32:06 28.037 Mph
13 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 32:07 28.023 Mph
14 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:08 28.008 Mph
15 Matt Jacobs Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 32:18 27.864 Mph
16 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 32:22 27.806 Mph
17 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 32:30 27.692 Mph
18 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 33:01 27.259 Mph
19 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:03 27.231 Mph
20 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 33:09 27.149 Mph
21 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 33:29 26.879 Mph
22 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 33:31 26.852 Mph
23 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 33:36 26.786 Mph
24 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 33:40 26.733 Mph
25 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 33:48 26.627 Mph
26 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 33:58 26.497 Mph
27 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 34:39 25.974 Mph
28 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 34:41 25.949 Mph
29 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 34:46 25.887 Mph
30 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 34:48 25.862 Mph
31 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 34:55 25.776 Mph
32 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 35:02 25.69 Mph
33 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 35:17 25.508 Mph
34 Dan Foster Male Vet 35:24 25.424 Mph
35 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 35:46 25.163 Mph
36 Carl Mace Male Vet Tri Harder 35:53 25.081 Mph
37 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 36:13 24.85 Mph
38 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 36:43 24.512 Mph
39 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 36:22 24.748 Mph
40 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 36:57 24.357 Mph
41 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 36:58 24.346 Mph
42 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 37:11 24.204 Mph
43 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 37:56 23.726 Mph
44 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 38:44 23.236 Mph
45 Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder 40:03 22.472 Mph
46 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 41:21 21.765 Mph
47 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 43:08 20.866 Mph
DNF Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi