C.C.Breckland (East District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/20
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:38:51 30.349 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:38:53 30.339 Mph
3 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:40:00 30 Mph
4 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:16 29.625 Mph
5 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:43:23 29.018 Mph
6 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:43:44 28.92 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:44:01 28.842 Mph
8 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:44:14 28.782 Mph
9 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:45:13 28.513 Mph
10 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 1:45:19 28.485 Mph
10 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 1:45:19 28.485 Mph
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:45:56 28.32 Mph
13 Stuart Day Male Vet citycyclecentre 1:46:02 28.293 Mph
14 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 1:46:11 28.253 Mph
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:46:17 28.226 Mph
16 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:46:41 28.121 Mph
17 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:47:30 27.907 Mph
18 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:48:49 27.569 Mph
19 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
20 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:49:02 27.514 Mph
21 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:49:12 27.473 Mph
22 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 1:49:32 27.389 Mph
23 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:49:34 27.381 Mph
24 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 1:49:54 27.298 Mph
25 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:50:06 27.248 Mph
26 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:50:12 27.223 Mph
27 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:50:40 27.108 Mph
28 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:50:44 27.092 Mph
29 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:50:48 27.076 Mph
30 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:51:19 26.95 Mph
31 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:51:27 26.918 Mph
32 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 1:51:30 26.906 Mph
33 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:52:17 26.718 Mph
34 Mark Thompson Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:52:20 26.706 Mph
35 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:52:24 26.69 Mph
36 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:53:00 26.549 Mph
37 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 1:53:25 26.451 Mph
38 Patrick Hannah Male Senior Ford CC 1:53:28 26.439 Mph
39 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:54:03 26.304 Mph
40 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
41 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 1:54:13 26.266 Mph
42 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:54:47 26.136 Mph
43 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:55:08 26.057 Mph
44 Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:56:33 25.74 Mph
45 Julian Claxton Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
46 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:57:32 25.525 Mph
47 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:57:43 25.485 Mph
48 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:59:50 25.035 Mph
49 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:01:08 24.766 Mph
50 Richard Mothersole Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 2:02:23 24.513 Mph
51 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:02:49 24.427 Mph
52 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 2:04:02 24.187 Mph
53 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:04:13 24.151 Mph
54 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 2:04:38 24.071 Mph
55 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 2:04:53 24.022 Mph
56 Laura Paine Female Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 2:05:21 23.933 Mph
57 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:37 23.694 Mph
58 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
59 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
60 Mhairi Smith Female Vet Total Tri Training 2:10:07 23.056 Mph
61 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:10:14 23.036 Mph
62 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 2:10:20 23.018 Mph
63 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:12:39 22.616 Mph
64 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 2:13:04 22.545 Mph
65 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:16:05 22.045 Mph
66 Adam Harper Male Senior Hub Velo 2:20:30 21.352 Mph
DNF Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNF Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Ian Hacon Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNF Joss Lowden Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC
DNS(A) Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Marie Llewellyn Female Army Cycling Claim
DNS(A) David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Natarsha Wendt Female Vet Stomp the Pedal
DNS Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael