East District Cycling Association

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:24 30.928 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:26 30.875 Mph
3 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:54 30.151 Mph
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Matthew Senter Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
7 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:35 29.15 Mph
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:37 29.103 Mph
9 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:47 28.869 Mph
10 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:07 28.414 Mph
11 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:13 28.28 Mph
12 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 21:22 28.081 Mph
13 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:29 27.929 Mph
14 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
15 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
16 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 21:48 27.523 Mph
17 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
18 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
19 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
20 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:08 27.108 Mph
21 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:29 26.686 Mph
22 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:39 26.49 Mph
23 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 22:40 26.471 Mph
23 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:40 26.471 Mph
25 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
26 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 22:44 26.393 Mph
27 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:45 26.374 Mph
28 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:04 26.012 Mph
29 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:06 25.974 Mph
30 Dominic Cordner Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
30 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 23:08 25.937 Mph
32 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 25.751 Mph
33 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
34 Ivan Carr Male Vet Strada 2020 23:24 25.641 Mph
35 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 23:30 25.532 Mph
37 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:34 25.46 Mph
38 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
39 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:38 25.388 Mph
40 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:46 25.245 Mph
41 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
42 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
44 David Webster Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
45 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
46 Ken Roesner Male Vet Velouse Flyers 24:51 24.145 Mph
47 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:02 23.968 Mph
48 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:03 23.952 Mph
49 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
50 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
51 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
52 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
52 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:21 23.669 Mph
54 Mark Tomlinson Male Senior Peterborough CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
55 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:36 23.437 Mph
56 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:38 23.407 Mph
57 David Cordner Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
58 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:42 23.346 Mph
59 Jennifer Andrews Female Vet 1904RT 25:47 23.271 Mph
60 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 26:00 23.077 Mph
61 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
62 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
63 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:41 22.486 Mph
64 Catrin Brown Female Vet Cycle Specific 26:42 22.472 Mph
65 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
66 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:11 22.072 Mph
67 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 29:10 20.571 Mph
68 Harry Tozer Male Juvenile Fenland Clarion CC 29:35 20.282 Mph
69 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:15 19.2 Mph
70 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:19 18.009 Mph
DNF Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Justin Gyton Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Rooke Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Ian Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DQ Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DQ Jack Watts Male Espoir Kings Lynn CC