CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/19
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:42 28.985 Mph
2 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:12 28.302 Mph
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:15 28.235 Mph
4 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 21:34 27.821 Mph
6 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
7 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 22:07 27.129 Mph
8 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Clacton Cycling & Running Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
9 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph
10 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 22:33 26.608 Mph
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:00 26.087 Mph
13 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:04 26.012 Mph
15 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:07 25.955 Mph
16 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:23 25.659 Mph
18 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:28 25.568 Mph
19 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:34 25.46 Mph
20 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 24:02 24.965 Mph
21 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:26 24.557 Mph
22 Cindy Beynon Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
23 Patrick Stebbens Male Junior Strada 2020 24:34 24.423 Mph
24 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:58 24.032 Mph
25 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 25:01 23.984 Mph
27 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
29 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
30 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:55 23.151 Mph
31 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:17 22.828 Mph
32 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:20 22.785 Mph
33 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:39 22.514 Mph
34 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:22 21.152 Mph
35 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 29:02 20.666 Mph
36 Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 30:12 19.868 Mph
37 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 30:17 19.813 Mph
38 Philip West Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 30:21 19.769 Mph
39 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 31:08 19.272 Mph
40 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 32:31 18.452 Mph
41 Lauren Pike (Trike) Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:44 17.787 Mph
42 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 33:48 17.751 Mph
43 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 35:59 16.674 Mph
DNS(A) David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Alexandra Dix Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS(A) Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Matt Lawes Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Arron Green Male Senior North Norfolk Whs