CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/19
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
2 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
4 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
6 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
7 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
8 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Clacton Cycling & Running Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
9 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
10 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
13 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
15 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
16 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
18 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
19 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
20 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
21 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
22 Cindy Beynon Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
23 Patrick Stebbens Male Espoir Strada 2020 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
24 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
25 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
27 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
29 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
30 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
31 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
32 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
33 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
34 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
35 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:29:02 20.666 Mph
36 Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:30:12 19.868 Mph
37 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
38 Philip West Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:30:21 19.769 Mph
39 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:31:08 19.272 Mph
40 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:32:31 18.452 Mph
41 Lauren Pike (Trike) Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:33:44 17.787 Mph
42 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:33:48 17.751 Mph
43 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:35:59 16.674 Mph
DNS(A) David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Alexandra Dix Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS(A) Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Matt Lawes Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Arron Green Male Senior North Norfolk Whs