Leamington C&AC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:50 31.858 Mph
2 Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:10 31.304 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:10 31.304 Mph
4 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:14 31.196 Mph
5 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:26 30.875 Mph
6 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:54 30.151 Mph
7 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
8 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 20:01 29.975 Mph
9 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:02 29.95 Mph
10 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Solihull CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
11 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:07 29.826 Mph
12 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:19 29.532 Mph
12 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
12 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:19 29.532 Mph
15 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
16 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:23 29.436 Mph
17 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
18 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
19 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:37 29.103 Mph
19 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
21 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 20:53 28.731 Mph
22 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 20:54 28.708 Mph
23 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
24 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
25 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
26 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:17 28.191 Mph
27 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
28 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Pro Endurance Coaching 21:20 28.125 Mph
29 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
30 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
30 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:25 28.016 Mph
32 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:26 27.994 Mph
32 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 21:26 27.994 Mph
34 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
35 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 21:34 27.821 Mph
36 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:44 27.607 Mph
36 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
38 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 21:45 27.586 Mph
39 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 21:48 27.523 Mph
40 Harry Lock Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
40 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 21:49 27.502 Mph
42 Stelios Maragkos Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
43 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
44 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
45 Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 22:11 27.047 Mph
45 Gabriella Homer Female Espoir Team Boompods 22:11 27.047 Mph
47 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
48 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:20 26.866 Mph
49 Paul Harrison Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
50 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 22:24 26.786 Mph
51 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
52 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:40 26.471 Mph
53 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:43 26.412 Mph
54 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:48 26.316 Mph
55 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:49 26.297 Mph
56 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
57 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
57 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
59 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
60 Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
61 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 23:01 26.068 Mph
62 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:05 25.993 Mph
63 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:09 25.918 Mph
64 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:10 25.899 Mph
64 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
66 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:12 25.862 Mph
67 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:14 25.825 Mph
68 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph
69 Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
69 Owen Goodfellow Male Senior Mark White Coaching RT 23:17 25.769 Mph
71 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
71 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
73 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
74 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:26 25.605 Mph
75 Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:28 25.568 Mph
76 Jonathan Masters Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
77 Christopher Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
78 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
78 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 23:39 25.37 Mph
80 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 23:51 25.157 Mph
81 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
82 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
83 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:19 24.674 Mph
84 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
85 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
86 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 24:37 24.374 Mph
87 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
88 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 24:44 24.259 Mph
89 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:46 24.226 Mph
90 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
91 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
92 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 25:05 23.92 Mph
92 Peter Delves Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
94 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:17 23.731 Mph
95 Martin Shepherd Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
96 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
97 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:43 23.331 Mph
98 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
99 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:37 22.542 Mph
100 Fern Hordern Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:46 22.416 Mph
101 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:03 22.181 Mph
102 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
103 Rod Weston Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 27:44 21.635 Mph
104 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 28:55 20.749 Mph
105 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 29:24 20.408 Mph
106 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 34:42 17.291 Mph
DNF Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Stephen Foster Male Vet CC Giro
DNS(A) Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS(A) Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Moira Goodway Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Emily Ledson (Was Ducker) Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Russell Kingston Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Millie Couzens Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling
DNS(A) Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS John Foster Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Richard Horswill Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club