Race Rapid (Mallory Park) (inc paracyclists)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K10/MP
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
2 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
4 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
5 George Peasgood Male C4 Team HUUB 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
8 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
9 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
10 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
11 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
12 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
13 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
15 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
17 Ryan Greaves Male Espoir Team HUUB 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
18 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Race Rapid 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
19 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
20 Jonathan Read Male Senior Race Rapid 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
22 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
24 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
25 Andrew Harbourne Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
26 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
27 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
28 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
29 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
30 Madeleine Gammons Female Senior Team Boompods 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
32 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
33 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
34 Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
35 Claire Cashmore Female C5 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
36 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
37 John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
38 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
39 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
40 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
41 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
42 Paul Lowe Male Vet Niteriders 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
43 Simon Horner Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
44 Gail Lowe Female Vet Niteriders 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
44 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
46 John Tate Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
47 Cerys Greaves Female Juvenile Team HUUB 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
48 Juri Reidenbach Male Juvenile Leicester Forest CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
49 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
50 Jill Tate Female Vet Ilkley CC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
51 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
52 Graham Hewson Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
53 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:30:42 19.544 Mph
DNS Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DQ Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DQ Robert Watson Male Senior Ilkley CC