B.D.C.A. (100 Riders, 75 Men, 25 women)(Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: A100/4
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 3:17:01 30.454 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 3:22:46 29.591 Mph
3 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:23:05 29.544 Mph
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:23:49 29.438 Mph
5 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:25:53 29.143 Mph
6 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:26:04 29.117 Mph
7 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:29:10 28.685 Mph
8 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:29:12 28.681 Mph
9 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 3:29:54 28.585 Mph
10 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:30:51 28.456 Mph
11 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 3:31:00 28.436 Mph
12 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 3:32:23 28.251 Mph
13 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:33:50 28.059 Mph
14 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:34:09 28.018 Mph
15 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 3:34:45 27.939 Mph
16 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:35:16 27.872 Mph
17 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 3:37:52 27.54 Mph
18 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:38:32 27.456 Mph
19 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3:38:45 27.429 Mph
20 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 3:38:47 27.424 Mph
21 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 3:39:39 27.316 Mph
22 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 3:40:04 27.264 Mph
23 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:40:54 27.162 Mph
24 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:41:31 27.086 Mph
25 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 3:42:09 27.009 Mph
26 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:42:13 27.001 Mph
27 Steve Hall Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 3:42:20 26.986 Mph
28 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:42:21 26.984 Mph
29 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 3:42:44 26.938 Mph
30 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 3:44:25 26.736 Mph
31 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 3:47:22 26.389 Mph
32 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 3:48:32 26.254 Mph
33 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 3:50:07 26.074 Mph
34 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:50:24 26.042 Mph
35 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 3:50:54 25.985 Mph
36 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 3:51:09 25.957 Mph
37 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:51:59 25.864 Mph
38 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 3:52:15 25.834 Mph
39 Callum Davies Male Senior Tribe of one (FTV) 3:52:17 25.831 Mph
39 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:52:17 25.831 Mph
41 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 3:53:11 25.731 Mph
42 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 3:53:52 25.656 Mph
43 Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 3:55:10 25.514 Mph
44 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:55:22 25.492 Mph
45 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 3:55:37 25.465 Mph
46 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 3:55:47 25.447 Mph
47 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 3:56:25 25.379 Mph
48 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 3:58:43 25.134 Mph
49 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:58:53 25.117 Mph
50 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:59:29 25.054 Mph
51 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 3:59:37 25.04 Mph
52 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 3:59:51 25.016 Mph
53 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 4:00:26 24.955 Mph
54 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:00:43 24.926 Mph
55 Daniel Wilson Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 4:01:45 24.819 Mph
56 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:03:31 24.639 Mph
57 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:03:52 24.604 Mph
58 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 4:03:53 24.602 Mph
59 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 4:04:25 24.548 Mph
60 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:05:16 24.463 Mph
61 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 4:05:47 24.412 Mph
62 Rob Lee Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 4:06:56 24.298 Mph
63 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 4:07:05 24.283 Mph
64 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 4:08:23 24.156 Mph
65 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 4:11:19 23.874 Mph
66 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:11:38 23.844 Mph
67 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 4:12:46 23.737 Mph
68 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:12:58 23.719 Mph
69 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 4:13:48 23.641 Mph
70 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 4:17:22 23.313 Mph
71 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:17:51 23.269 Mph
72 Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 4:20:30 23.033 Mph
73 Richard Fogarty Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 4:23:56 22.733 Mph
74 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:28:34 22.341 Mph
75 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 4:29:09 22.292 Mph
76 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 4:31:05 22.133 Mph
77 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:31:07 22.131 Mph
78 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:31:43 22.082 Mph
79 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 4:32:30 22.018 Mph
80 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:37:59 21.584 Mph
81 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:38:19 21.558 Mph
DNF Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNF Amanda Lane Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNF Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNF Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS(A) Kimberley Morrison Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Ross Holland Male Saint Piran Claim
DNS Mark Bleasdale Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team