B.D.C.A. (100 Riders, 75 Men, 25 women)(Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: a100/4
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
21 12:21:00 Jenny Hill Army Cycling Female Senior
22 12:22:00 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Female Senior
23 12:23:00 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
24 12:24:00 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Female Senior
25 12:25:00 Jade Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Senior
26 12:26:00 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
27 12:27:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
28 12:28:00 Kimberley Morrison DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
29 12:29:00 Steve Hall Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
30 12:30:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
31 12:31:00 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
32 12:32:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
33 12:33:00 Ralph Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
34 12:34:00 Rob Lee DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
35 12:35:00 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
36 12:36:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
37 12:37:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
38 12:38:00 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
39 12:39:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
40 12:40:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
41 12:41:00 Callum Davies Tribe of one (FTV) Male Senior
42 12:42:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
43 12:43:00 Wayne Mayer Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
44 12:44:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
45 12:45:00 Jack Brown UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir
46 12:46:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
47 12:47:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
48 12:48:00 Tony Reeves GS Stella Male Vet
49 12:49:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
50 12:50:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
51 12:51:00 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC Male Vet
52 12:52:00 Thomas Hutchinson Team Bottrill Male Senior
53 12:53:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
54 12:54:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
55 12:55:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
56 12:56:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet
57 12:57:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
58 12:58:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
59 12:59:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
60 13:00:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
61 13:01:00 Greg Elwell Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
62 13:02:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
63 13:03:00 Richard Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
64 13:04:00 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir
65 13:05:00 Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior
66 13:06:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
67 13:07:00 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
68 13:08:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
69 13:09:00 Daniel Wilson Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior
70 13:10:00 Jake Sargent FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Espoir
71 13:11:00 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
72 13:12:00 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
73 13:13:00 Karl Moseley Fishface Cycles RT Male Vet
74 13:14:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
75 13:15:00 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
76 13:16:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
77 13:17:00 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
78 13:18:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
79 13:19:00 Alan Corish Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
80 13:20:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet
81 13:21:00 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
82 13:22:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
83 13:23:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
84 13:24:00 Ross Holland Saint Piran Male Senior
85 13:25:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
86 13:26:00 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
87 13:27:00 Mark Bleasdale Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
88 13:28:00 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
89 13:29:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
90 13:30:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
91 13:31:00 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
92 13:32:00 Arthur Franklin FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior
93 13:33:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
94 13:34:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
95 13:35:00 Tommy Murray GS Metro Male Senior
96 13:36:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
97 13:37:00 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
98 13:38:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
99 13:39:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
100 13:40:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
101 13:41:00 Andrew Scorey GS Metro Male Senior
102 13:42:00 Philip Graves VC York Male Senior
103 13:43:00 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
104 13:44:00 Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc Male Vet
105 13:45:00 David Francis Tribe of one (FTV) Male Vet
106 13:46:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Senior
107 13:47:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
108 13:48:00 Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
109 13:49:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
110 13:50:00 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
111 13:51:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
112 13:52:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
113 13:53:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
114 13:54:00 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
115 13:55:00 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
116 13:56:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Vet
117 13:57:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
118 13:58:00 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Vet
119 13:59:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
120 14:00:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior