Sherwood CC (Preference to Sherwood CC Members)(Cheques Payable to Sherwood CC ONLY)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Joshua Giddings Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:48:17 31.067 Mph
2 TT Bike William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:49:16 30.447 Mph
3 TT Bike George Mills-Keeling Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:49:20 30.405 Mph
4 TT Bike Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:49:24 30.364 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:45 30.151 Mph
6 TT Bike David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:49:46 30.141 Mph
7 TT Bike Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:49:55 30.05 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:49:57 30.03 Mph
9 TT Bike Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
10 TT Bike Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:51:19 29.23 Mph
11 TT Bike Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
12 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
13 TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
14 TT Bike Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
15 TT Bike Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
15 TT Bike James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
17 TT Bike Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
18 TT Bike Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
19 TT Bike Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
20 TT Bike Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
21 TT Bike Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
22 TT Bike Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
23 TT Bike Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
24 TT Bike Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
25 TT Bike Gary Poulson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:37 27.976 Mph
26 TT Bike Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
27 TT Bike Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
28 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
29 TT Bike Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
29 TT Bike Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
31 TT Bike Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
33 TT Bike Francesca Hall Male Senior Team Boompods 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
35 TT Bike Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
36 TT Bike Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
37 TT Bike Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
38 TT Bike Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
39 TT Bike Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
41 TT Bike Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
42 TT Bike Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
42 TT Bike Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
44 TT Bike Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
45 TT Bike Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
45 TT Bike Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
47 TT Bike Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
48 TT Bike Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
49 TT Bike Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
50 TT Bike Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
51 TT Bike Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
52 TT Bike Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
53 TT Bike Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
54 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
55 TT Bike Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
56 TT Bike Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
57 TT Bike Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
58 TT Bike Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
59 TT Bike Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
60 TT Bike Stephen i'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
61 TT Bike Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
61 TT Bike Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
63 TT Bike Simon Geraci Male Unknown Team Swift 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
64 TT Bike Debbie Bradley Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
65 TT Bike Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
66 TT Bike Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
67 TT Bike Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
68 TT Bike Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
69 TT Bike Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
70 TT Bike Sarah Harrison Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
71 TT Bike Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
72 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
73 TT Bike Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
74 TT Bike Ria Mobbs Male Senior Peaks Sports Racing 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
75 TT Bike Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
76 TT Bike Darren Perry Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
77 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
78 TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
79 TT Bike Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
80 TT Bike Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
81 TT Bike Claire Davies Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
82 TT Bike Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
83 TT Bike Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
84 TT Bike Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
85 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
86 TT Bike Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
87 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
88 TT Bike John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
89 TT Bike Jo Corbett Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
90 TT Bike Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
91 TT Bike Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
92 TT Bike Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
93 TT Bike Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
94 TT Bike John French Male Oxford City RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
95 TT Bike Louise George Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
96 TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Vet Team Swift 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
97 TT Bike Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
98 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
99 TT Bike Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
100 TT Bike Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
101 TT Bike Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
102 TT Bike Lauren Pike Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:13:20 20.455 Mph
103 TT Bike John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:15:29 19.872 Mph
104 TT Bike Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:18:28 19.116 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Richard Walker Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) TT Bike John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike April Tacey Male Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNS(A) TT Bike Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Fiona Sharp Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) TT Bike Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Isaac Russell Male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Louise Beasley Male Senior Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Finlay Pickering Male Espoir Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS TT Bike Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DQ TT Bike Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill