Sherwood CC (Preference to Sherwood CC Members)(Cheques Payable to Sherwood CC ONLY)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Giddings Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 48:17 31.067 Mph
2 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:16 30.447 Mph
3 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 49:20 30.405 Mph
4 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 49:24 30.364 Mph
5 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:45 30.151 Mph
6 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 49:46 30.141 Mph
7 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 49:55 30.05 Mph
8 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 49:57 30.03 Mph
9 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:08 29.335 Mph
10 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 51:19 29.23 Mph
11 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 51:44 28.995 Mph
12 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 51:45 28.985 Mph
13 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 52:02 28.828 Mph
14 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:09 28.763 Mph
15 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 52:10 28.754 Mph
15 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 52:10 28.754 Mph
17 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:42 28.463 Mph
18 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:55 28.346 Mph
19 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
20 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:59 28.311 Mph
21 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 53:01 28.293 Mph
22 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:15 28.169 Mph
23 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 53:24 28.09 Mph
24 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 53:36 27.985 Mph
25 Gary Poulson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 53:37 27.976 Mph
26 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 53:42 27.933 Mph
27 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 53:56 27.812 Mph
28 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 54:14 27.658 Mph
29 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 54:32 27.506 Mph
29 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
31 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 54:35 27.481 Mph
32 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 54:37 27.464 Mph
33 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 54:43 27.414 Mph
34 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:49 27.364 Mph
35 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:02 27.256 Mph
36 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 55:11 27.182 Mph
37 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:44 26.914 Mph
38 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
39 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 56:03 26.762 Mph
40 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 56:04 26.754 Mph
41 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 56:04 26.754 Mph
42 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 56:07 26.73 Mph
42 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
44 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 56:30 26.549 Mph
45 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 56:33 26.525 Mph
45 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 56:33 26.525 Mph
47 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:02 26.3 Mph
48 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 57:14 26.208 Mph
49 Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 57:15 26.201 Mph
50 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
51 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:24 26.132 Mph
52 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
53 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 57:31 26.079 Mph
54 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
55 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 58:04 25.832 Mph
56 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 58:08 25.803 Mph
57 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 58:13 25.766 Mph
58 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 58:40 25.568 Mph
59 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:44 25.539 Mph
60 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:18 25.295 Mph
61 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 59:25 25.245 Mph
61 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:25 25.245 Mph
63 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:37 25.161 Mph
64 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 59:56 25.028 Mph
65 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
66 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
67 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
68 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
69 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
70 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
71 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
72 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
73 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
74 Ria Mobbs Female Espoir Peaks Sports Racing 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
75 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
76 Darren Perry Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
77 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
78 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
79 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
80 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
81 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
82 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
83 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
84 Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
85 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
86 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
87 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
88 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
89 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
90 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
91 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
92 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
93 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
94 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
95 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
96 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
97 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
98 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
99 Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
100 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
101 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
102 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:13:20 20.455 Mph
103 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:15:29 19.872 Mph
104 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:18:28 19.116 Mph
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF Richard Walker Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) April Tacey Female Espoir Drops Cycling
DNS(A) Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Finlay Pickering Male Junior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Louise Beasley Female Senior Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS(A) Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DQ Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill