Sherwood CC (Preference to Sherwood CC Members)(Cheques Payable to Sherwood CC ONLY)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Darren Perry Sherwood CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Joshua Giddings HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior
9 14:09:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
10 14:10:00 David Mead Race Rapid Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Ria Mobbs Peaks Sports Racing Female Espoir
17 14:17:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Espoir
20 14:20:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Louise Beasley Redditch Road & Path CC Female Senior
22 14:22:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Gary Poulson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Male Junior
31 14:31:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
37 14:37:00 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Tom Foreman Sherwood CC Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
41 14:41:00 Lauren Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior
42 14:42:00 Richard Walker Selby CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Will Salisbury Coalville Whs Male Senior
45 14:45:00 James Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Richard Walker Sherwood CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
51 14:51:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Karl Moseley Fishface Cycles RT Male Vet
57 14:57:00 April Tacey Drops Cycling Female Espoir
58 14:58:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior
60 15:00:00 Grant Bigham VeloRunner RT Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Louise George Witham Wheelers Female Vet
72 15:12:00 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Team Swift Female Vet
73 15:13:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Espoir
77 15:17:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Francesca Hall Team Boompods Female Senior
89 15:29:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
98 15:38:00 George Mills-Keeling Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
99 15:39:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Michael Costello Race Hub Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Chris Sprott Ratae RC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet
117 15:57:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Vet
119 15:59:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Smith Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
Reserve -- James Storr Newark Castle C C Male Vet
Reserve -- Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Vet
Reserve -- Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Hand Ashfield RC Male Vet