Sherwood CC (Preference to Sherwood CC Members) (Cheques Payable to Sherwood CC ONLY)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Joshua Giddings male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:17:48 33.708 Mph
2 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00:17:56 33.457 Mph
3 TT Bike Axel Dopfer male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
4 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 00:18:59 31.607 Mph
5 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Mapperley CC 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
6 TT Bike Ewan Mackie male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel Ward male Senior South Normanton C C 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
8 TT Bike Sean Vincent male Vet Race Hub 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
9 TT Bike Michael Cooke male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
10 TT Bike Benjamin Williams male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
11 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
12 TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
13 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
14 TT Bike Carl Owen male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
15 TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
16 TT Bike Robert Gibson male Vet Amicus 13 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy King male Vet Kettering CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
18 TT Bike Matthew Coaker male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
19 TT Bike Martin Perrett male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
20 TT Bike Matthew Mann male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
21 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
21 TT Bike Shaun Eden male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
23 TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
24 TT Bike Alex Hardy male Senior Ashfield RC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
25 TT Bike Peter Campbell male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Aldridge male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
27 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
28 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
28 TT Bike Stephen Robinson male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
30 TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
31 TT Bike Callum McPartlin male Senior DR J Performance 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
32 TT Bike Adam Huelss male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
33 TT Bike Daniel Reidenbach male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
34 TT Bike Daniel Hornsby male Senior Swift Racing 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
35 TT Bike Drew Donaldson male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
36 TT Bike Dave Mason [Trike] male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
38 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
39 TT Bike Chris Warwick male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
40 TT Bike Roger Widdowson male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
40 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
42 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
43 TT Bike Jack Harrison male Senior Belper BC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
44 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
45 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Schofield male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
47 TT Bike Denise Burrows female Vet AeroCoach 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
48 TT Bike Mark Booth male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
50 TT Bike Darren Perry male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
51 TT Bike Andy Newham (Trike) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
52 TT Bike Richard Dixon male Vet Swift Racing 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
52 TT Bike Ian Pike (Trike) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
54 TT Bike Ben Turner male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
55 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
56 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
57 TT Bike Daniel Farnsworth male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
59 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
60 TT Bike Gary Kondor male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
61 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
62 TT Bike Paul Ashdown male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
63 TT Bike John Leeming male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
64 TT Bike Martin Wright male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
65 TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
66 TT Bike Rob Wild male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
67 TT Bike Andrew Gurnhill male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
68 TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
69 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
70 TT Bike Daniel Gee male Vet Ashfield RC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
71 TT Bike Ben Hamilton male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
72 TT Bike John Farnsworth male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
73 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
74 TT Bike Michelle Morley female Vet Swift Racing 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
75 TT Bike Richard Walker male Vet Selby CC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
76 TT Bike Graham Green male Vet Team Bottrill 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
77 TT Bike Howard Clark male Vet Sherwood CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
78 TT Bike John Scott male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
DNF TT Bike Karl Gregg male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Shepherd male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jacob Tipper male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike James Teagle male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) TT Bike Amy Pritchard female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike John Leach male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Storr male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) TT Bike Giles White male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Buckley male Vet OVB
DNS(A) TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Stivala male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Faulkner male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS TT Bike Matthew Bottrill male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Greig Burt male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Atkinson male Senior Alford Whs
DNS TT Bike Toby Atkins male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS TT Bike Howard Leach male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Lucas Jowett male Espoir Team Bottrill