Wigan Whs CC (NLTTTA Championship)(Preference North DC Clubs)(Closing date 28/07/20)(max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-20
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:02 33.272 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 18:29 32.462 Mph
2 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 18:29 32.462 Mph
4 Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR 18:43 32.057 Mph
5 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 19:07 31.386 Mph
6 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 19:13 31.223 Mph
7 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 19:16 31.142 Mph
8 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 19:24 30.928 Mph
9 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Team Chronomaster 19:29 30.796 Mph
10 Thomas Minns Male Senior Fylde coasters cycling club 19:31 30.743 Mph
10 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 19:31 30.743 Mph
12 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:32 30.717 Mph
13 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 19:35 30.638 Mph
13 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:35 30.638 Mph
15 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:36 30.612 Mph
16 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:39 30.534 Mph
17 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
18 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:03 29.925 Mph
19 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 20:10 29.752 Mph
20 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:11 29.727 Mph
21 David Turner Male Vet Team4Luke 20:17 29.581 Mph
22 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 20:19 29.532 Mph
23 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
24 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
24 David Hill Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 20:22 29.46 Mph
26 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 20:25 29.388 Mph
27 David Powell Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
28 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 20:28 29.316 Mph
28 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 20:28 29.316 Mph
30 Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club 20:30 29.268 Mph
31 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
32 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 20:38 29.079 Mph
33 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:41 29.009 Mph
34 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
35 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 20:55 28.685 Mph
36 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:06 28.436 Mph
37 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 21:09 28.369 Mph
38 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
39 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 21:18 28.169 Mph
40 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 21:21 28.103 Mph
41 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 21:23 28.059 Mph
41 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:23 28.059 Mph
43 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:30 27.907 Mph
44 Harriet Gilson Female Senior Tri Preston 21:32 27.864 Mph
45 Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 21:33 27.842 Mph
46 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 21:39 27.714 Mph
47 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 21:40 27.692 Mph
47 Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
49 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 21:50 27.481 Mph
50 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 21:57 27.335 Mph
51 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
52 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
53 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
54 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
55 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
56 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
57 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
58 Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
59 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
60 Simon Roddam Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
61 Richard Mattinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 23:17 25.769 Mph
62 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
63 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
64 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:30 25.532 Mph
65 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
66 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
66 Robbie Lawton Male Vet Mersey Tri 23:44 25.281 Mph
68 Victoria McMurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph
69 Mark Haggart Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
70 Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
71 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 24:26 24.557 Mph
72 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
73 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:38 24.357 Mph
74 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
75 Adam Salter Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
76 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
77 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 25:19 23.7 Mph
78 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:07 22.974 Mph
79 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 32:18 18.576 Mph
DNF Tim Lawson Male Vet Secret-training CC
DNF James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Jack Millar Male Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Ian Lilley Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Wendy Drake Female Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Michael White Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Tom Gibson Male Senior Kent Valley RC
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers