Velo Club Cumbria (NLTTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L5012
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Archibald male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:32:57 32.275 Mph
2 TT Bike Kyle Gordon male Senior RT 23 1:36:44 31.013 Mph
3 TT Bike Adam Wild male Senior GS Metro 1:37:04 30.907 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon Wilson male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:37:16 30.843 Mph
5 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:37:27 30.785 Mph
6 TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:47 30.68 Mph
7 TT Bike Thomas Hutchinson male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:39:21 30.196 Mph
8 TT Bike Tom Rigby male Senior Croston Velo 1:41:03 29.688 Mph
9 TT Bike Lewis Timmins male Senior Team Swift 1:43:14 29.06 Mph
10 TT Bike Andy Jackson male Vet AeroCoach 1:44:11 28.795 Mph
11 TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior VC York 1:44:51 28.612 Mph
12 TT Bike Nick Badcock male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:45:18 28.49 Mph
13 TT Bike Brian Fogarty male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:45:21 28.476 Mph
14 TT Bike Tommy Murray male Senior GS Metro 1:45:46 28.364 Mph
15 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 1:45:52 28.338 Mph
16 TT Bike Emily Meakin female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:46:04 28.284 Mph
17 TT Bike Lloyd Wise male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 1:46:49 28.085 Mph
18 TT Bike Rich Whitfield male Senior Team Bottrill 1:47:19 27.955 Mph
19 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 1:47:29 27.911 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 1:47:40 27.864 Mph
21 TT Bike Robbie Mitchell male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:47:41 27.859 Mph
22 TT Bike David Beattie male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Hall male Senior GS Metro 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
24 TT Bike Anthony Lock male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:49:16 27.456 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Davis male Senior Musselburgh RCC 1:50:04 27.256 Mph
26 TT Bike Tony Greenhalgh male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 1:50:06 27.248 Mph
27 TT Bike Niall Paterson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:50:07 27.244 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Berry male Vet Rossendale RC 1:50:30 27.149 Mph
29 TT Bike David Powell male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:50:38 27.117 Mph
30 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior Team SB Hub 1:50:53 27.055 Mph
31 TT Bike Thomas Clough male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:50:58 27.035 Mph
32 TT Bike David Hill male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:51:10 26.986 Mph
32 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 1:51:10 26.986 Mph
34 TT Bike Scott Smith male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:51:45 26.846 Mph
35 TT Bike John Fiddies male Vet Team Lusso 1:51:47 26.838 Mph
36 TT Bike Lee Davison male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:51:49 26.83 Mph
37 TT Bike John Morgan male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:51:57 26.798 Mph
38 TT Bike Angus Wilson male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:51:58 26.794 Mph
39 TT Bike David Trotter male Vet Lancaster CC 1:52:14 26.73 Mph
40 TT Bike Matt Stell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:52:32 26.659 Mph
41 TT Bike Brian Payton male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
42 TT Bike Colin Stevenson male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 1:53:43 26.381 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 1:54:20 26.239 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Julien male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:54:24 26.224 Mph
45 TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:54:45 26.144 Mph
46 TT Bike Adrian Sowerby male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:55:36 25.952 Mph
47 TT Bike David Thompson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:55:38 25.944 Mph
48 TT Bike Gavin Wright male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
49 TT Bike Philip Knupfer male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:56:23 25.777 Mph
50 TT Bike Rebecca Rimmington female Senior Team Merlin 1:56:34 25.736 Mph
51 TT Bike Stuart Garnett male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:56:46 25.692 Mph
52 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 1:56:47 25.689 Mph
53 TT Bike Phil Shaw male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
54 TT Bike Roy Flanagan male Vet Rossendale RC 1:57:04 25.626 Mph
55 TT Bike Tim Lawson male Vet Secret-training CC 1:57:05 25.623 Mph
56 TT Bike Lee Spoor male Vet Tri Preston 1:57:19 25.572 Mph
57 TT Bike Karl Smith male Vet 1:57:21 25.565 Mph
58 TT Bike Gareth Dixon male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
59 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:57:39 25.499 Mph
60 TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
61 TT Bike Tony Workman male Vet Team Lusso 1:57:53 25.449 Mph
62 TT Bike Sean Owens male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:58:28 25.324 Mph
63 TT Bike Benjamin Dowman male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph
64 TT Bike Warren Mason male Vet VTTA (North) 1:59:02 25.203 Mph
65 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:59:29 25.108 Mph
66 TT Bike Marc Preece male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 2:02:00 24.59 Mph
67 TT Bike Stephen Spellacy male Vet Dumfries CC 2:02:17 24.533 Mph
68 TT Bike Sammie Stuart female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 2:02:36 24.47 Mph
69 TT Bike Paul Basson male Vet ABC Centreville 2:04:28 24.103 Mph
70 TT Bike Ian Elliot male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 2:04:56 24.013 Mph
71 TT Bike Richard Fogarty male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:05:38 23.879 Mph
72 TT Bike Kirk Finlinson male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 2:06:11 23.775 Mph
73 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:07:36 23.511 Mph
74 TT Bike Alan Cornthwaite male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:07:44 23.486 Mph
75 TT Bike Craig MacWilliam male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:08:00 23.437 Mph
76 TT Bike Howard Leach male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:09:35 23.151 Mph
77 TT Bike David Hilditch male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:09:37 23.145 Mph
78 TT Bike Brian Morrell male Vet Dumfries CC 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
79 TT Bike John Lowe male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:11:13 22.863 Mph
80 TT Bike Emma Houterman female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 2:11:51 22.753 Mph
81 TT Bike Rachel Jeff female Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:12:23 22.661 Mph
82 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:13:02 22.551 Mph
83 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 2:13:45 22.43 Mph
84 TT Bike Karl Mason male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 2:16:32 21.973 Mph
85 TT Bike Louise Hamilton female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 2:17:10 21.871 Mph
86 TT Bike Richard Mattinson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:17:39 21.794 Mph
87 TT Bike Paul Revell male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:22:06 21.112 Mph
88 TT Bike Derek Black male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:40:34 18.684 Mph
89 TT Bike Laura Johnston female Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:40:42 18.668 Mph
90 TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC 2:45:27 18.132 Mph
DNF TT Bike James Duffy male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNF TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team
DNF TT Bike Mark Bleasdale male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF TT Bike Susan Sanders female Vet Drighlington BC
DNF TT Bike Paul Taylor male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNF TT Bike Martin Lee male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNF TT Bike Karen Driver female Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF TT Bike Ian Cox male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF TT Bike Jeff Belt male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Ben Harrison male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNF TT Bike Duncan Orme male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNF TT Bike Wayne Hill male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Daniel Pearson male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Heighton male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Hickey male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Charlotte Boothman female Senior Team Lusso
DNS(A) TT Bike Zak Walker male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Porter male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Frank Anderson male Vet SVTTA
DNS TT Bike John Cripps male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Lane male Vet GS Metro
DNS TT Bike Carl Donaldson male Senior GS Metro
DNS TT Bike Sophie Cookson female Senior VC York
DNS TT Bike Kath Finn female Vet Kendal Cycle Club