Velo Club Cumbria (NLTTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L5012
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Karen Driver Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Female Vet
2 09:02:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Kath Finn Kendal Cycle Club Female Vet
7 09:07:00 Sammie Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior
8 09:08:00 Daniel Pearson Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
9 09:09:00 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin Female Senior
10 09:10:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Laura Johnston Velo Club Cumbria Female Senior
14 09:14:00 Andy Porter Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Rachel Jeff Velo Club Cumbria Female Vet
17 09:17:00 Karl Smith Richard Bott Racing Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Female Vet
19 09:19:00 Craig MacWilliam Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
21 09:21:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
24 09:24:00 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
26 09:26:00 Alan Cornthwaite Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Sophie Cookson VC York Female Senior
28 09:28:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club Female Senior
30 09:30:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
32 09:32:00 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Lee Davison Border City Whs CC Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
36 09:36:00 Gareth Dixon Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
37 09:37:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Warren Mason VTTA (North) Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
40 09:40:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Male Senior
44 09:44:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso Female Senior
47 09:47:00 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
48 09:48:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
49 09:49:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
52 09:52:00 Benjamin Dowman Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Zak Walker Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Tony Workman Team Lusso Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Richard Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
58 09:58:00 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
60 10:00:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
61 10:01:00 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria Male Espoir
62 10:02:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Marc Preece Peaks Sports Racing Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Brian Payton Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Mark Bleasdale Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Paul Julien Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior
73 10:13:00 Lee Spoor Tri Preston Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
77 10:17:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Tim Lawson Secret-training CC Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
80 10:20:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir
84 10:24:00 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
85 10:25:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Sean Owens Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
87 10:27:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
88 10:28:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior
93 10:33:00 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
96 10:36:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
97 10:37:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
98 10:38:00 Thomas Hutchinson Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
99 10:39:00 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Male Senior
100 10:40:00 Tommy Murray GS Metro Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
102 10:42:00 Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Rich Whitfield Team Bottrill Male Senior
104 10:44:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
106 10:46:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
107 10:47:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Thomas Clough Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
109 10:49:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
111 10:51:00 Tom Rigby Croston Velo Male Senior
112 10:52:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
113 10:53:00 Phil Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
114 10:54:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet
115 10:55:00 Philip Graves VC York Male Senior
116 10:56:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
118 10:58:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Senior
119 10:59:00 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
120 11:00:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Senior