Pendle Forest CC (MM slower than 21:30 LTS)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-20
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
2 Adam Baines Male Vet Transition Race Team 21:14 28.257 Mph
3 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
4 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 21:40 27.692 Mph
5 Abi Smith Female Junior Moonglu CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
6 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 21:43 27.629 Mph
7 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
8 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 21:48 27.523 Mph
9 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:52 27.439 Mph
11 Sean Linton Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
11 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
11 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
14 Joe Cosgrove Male Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 22:01 27.252 Mph
15 Tim Lawson Male Vet Secret-training CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
15 Eddie Monteith Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 22:14 26.986 Mph
18 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:17 26.926 Mph
19 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 22:23 26.806 Mph
21 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
21 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
23 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
24 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:26 26.746 Mph
25 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 22:28 26.706 Mph
25 Karl Smith Male Vet Richard Bott Racing 22:28 26.706 Mph
27 Simon MacKereth Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:30 26.667 Mph
28 Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile C and N Cycles RT 22:31 26.647 Mph
29 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
30 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:36 26.549 Mph
30 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
32 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
33 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 22:46 26.354 Mph
34 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 22:47 26.335 Mph
35 Rachel Orton Female Vet Tri Preston 22:52 26.239 Mph
36 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:56 26.163 Mph
37 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
38 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
39 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 23:08 25.937 Mph
40 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:09 25.918 Mph
41 Freddie Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:19 25.733 Mph
42 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
43 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
44 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
45 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
46 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
47 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:45 25.263 Mph
48 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
49 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:52 25.14 Mph
49 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
51 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 24:01 24.983 Mph
52 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph
53 Ian Lilley Male Vet Kent Valley RC 24:04 24.931 Mph
54 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
55 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 24:06 24.896 Mph
56 David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph
57 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph
57 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
59 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
60 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
61 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:20 24.658 Mph
61 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
63 John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
64 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
65 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
66 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 24:38 24.357 Mph
67 Richard Mattinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 24:14 24.759 Mph
68 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 24:41 24.308 Mph
69 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
70 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
71 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Vet Morden CRC 24:53 24.113 Mph
72 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
73 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
74 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
75 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 25:26 23.591 Mph
76 Wendy Drake Female Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
77 Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 25:39 23.392 Mph
78 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 25:46 23.286 Mph
79 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Sportcity Velo 26:00 23.077 Mph
80 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
81 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 26:56 22.277 Mph
82 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:06 22.14 Mph
83 David Logan Male Vet Derwentside CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
84 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:28 21.845 Mph
85 Michael White Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 27:44 21.635 Mph
86 Nicholas Roberts Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 28:06 21.352 Mph
87 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 29:05 20.63 Mph
88 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 29:50 20.112 Mph
89 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 29:50 20.112 Mph
90 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 30:17 19.813 Mph
91 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 32:52 18.256 Mph
DNS(A) Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) Graham Read Male Vet VeloElite RC
DNS(A) Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford
DNS(A) Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Peter Smith Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Thomson Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Justin Dyson Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club