West Pennine RC (Hilly) (NLTTA Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-20
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 14.6 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:34:20 25.515 Mph
2 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:34:32 25.367 Mph
3 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:35:25 24.734 Mph
4 Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:35:39 24.572 Mph
5 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 00:36:23 24.077 Mph
6 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:36:57 23.708 Mph
7 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:37:30 23.36 Mph
8 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:37:42 23.236 Mph
9 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:37:43 23.226 Mph
10 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:37:53 23.124 Mph
11 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:37:55 23.103 Mph
12 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 00:38:10 22.952 Mph
13 Ronnie Coleman Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:38:16 22.892 Mph
14 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:38:21 22.842 Mph
15 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 00:38:24 22.812 Mph
16 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:38:42 22.636 Mph
17 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:38:48 22.577 Mph
18 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:38:50 22.558 Mph
19 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:38:51 22.548 Mph
20 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:38:53 22.529 Mph
21 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:39:01 22.452 Mph
22 Tim Lawson Male Vet Secret-training CC 00:39:15 22.318 Mph
23 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:39:21 22.262 Mph
24 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:39:28 22.196 Mph
25 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:39:35 22.131 Mph
26 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:39:45 22.038 Mph
27 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:39:50 21.992 Mph
28 Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching 00:40:11 21.8 Mph
29 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:40:22 21.701 Mph
30 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:40:30 21.63 Mph
31 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:40:40 21.541 Mph
32 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:40:59 21.375 Mph
32 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:40:59 21.375 Mph
34 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:41:01 21.357 Mph
35 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:41:16 21.228 Mph
36 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 00:41:40 21.024 Mph
37 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:42:08 20.791 Mph
38 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:42:17 20.717 Mph
39 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:42:31 20.604 Mph
40 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:42:31 20.604 Mph
41 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:42:36 20.563 Mph
42 James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:42:44 20.499 Mph
43 Peter Rowe Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:42:47 20.475 Mph
44 Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 00:42:59 20.38 Mph
45 Peter Traynor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 00:43:43 20.038 Mph
46 Andrew Gibson Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:43:46 20.015 Mph
47 Jason Codling Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:44:01 19.902 Mph
48 Michael Taylor Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:44:06 19.864 Mph
49 Mark Smith Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:44:37 19.634 Mph
50 Tim Norton Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:44:55 19.503 Mph
51 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:45:00 19.467 Mph
52 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 00:45:02 19.452 Mph
53 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:45:05 19.431 Mph
54 Joseph Cooke Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:45:27 19.274 Mph
55 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:45:45 19.148 Mph
56 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:46:10 18.975 Mph
57 Claire Rushton Female Vet Kent Valley RC 00:46:21 18.9 Mph
58 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:48:45 17.969 Mph
59 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 00:53:36 16.343 Mph
60 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:56:47 15.427 Mph
61 Daniel Davies Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:58:11 15.056 Mph
62 Margaret McNelis Female Vet North Wirral Velo 1:04:19 13.62 Mph
DNS(A) Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS Corinne Side Female Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift