West Pennine RC (Hilly) (NLTTA Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-20
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 14.6 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 34:20 25.515 Mph 150
2 Craig Battersby Male Vet Team Chronomaster 34:32 25.367 Mph 147.581
3 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 35:25 24.734 Mph 145.161
4 Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 35:39 24.572 Mph 142.742
5 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 36:23 24.077 Mph 140.323
6 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 36:57 23.708 Mph 137.903
7 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 37:30 23.36 Mph 135.484
8 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 37:42 23.236 Mph 133.065
9 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 37:43 23.226 Mph 130.645
10 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 37:53 23.124 Mph 128.226
11 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 37:55 23.103 Mph 125.806
12 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 38:10 22.952 Mph 123.387
13 Ronnie Coleman Male Vet Team Chronomaster 38:16 22.892 Mph 120.968
14 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 38:21 22.842 Mph 118.548
15 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 38:24 22.812 Mph 116.129
16 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 38:42 22.636 Mph 113.71
17 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 38:48 22.577 Mph 111.29
18 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 38:50 22.558 Mph 108.871
19 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 38:51 22.548 Mph 106.452
20 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 38:53 22.529 Mph 104.032
21 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 39:01 22.452 Mph 101.613
22 Tim Lawson Male Vet Secret-training CC 39:15 22.318 Mph 99.194
23 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 39:21 22.262 Mph 96.774
24 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 39:28 22.196 Mph 94.355
25 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 39:35 22.131 Mph 91.935
26 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 39:45 22.038 Mph 89.516
27 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 39:50 21.992 Mph 87.097
28 Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching 40:11 21.8 Mph 84.677
29 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 40:22 21.701 Mph 82.258
30 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 40:30 21.63 Mph 79.839
31 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 40:40 21.541 Mph 77.419
32 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 40:59 21.375 Mph 75
32 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 40:59 21.375 Mph 75
34 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 41:01 21.357 Mph 70.161
35 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 41:16 21.228 Mph 67.742
36 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 41:40 21.024 Mph 65.323
37 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 42:08 20.791 Mph 62.903
38 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 42:17 20.717 Mph 60.484
39 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 42:31 20.604 Mph 58.065
40 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 42:31 20.604 Mph 55.645
41 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 42:36 20.563 Mph 53.226
42 James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 42:44 20.499 Mph 50.806
43 Peter Rowe Male Vet Kent Valley RC 42:47 20.475 Mph 48.387
44 Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 42:59 20.38 Mph 45.968
45 Peter Traynor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 43:43 20.038 Mph 43.548
46 Andrew Gibson Male Vet East Lancashire RC 43:46 20.015 Mph 41.129
47 Jason Codling Male Vet East Lancashire RC 44:01 19.902 Mph 38.71
48 Michael Taylor Male Vet Rossendale RC 44:06 19.864 Mph 36.29
49 Mark Smith Male Vet ABC Centreville 44:37 19.634 Mph 33.871
50 Tim Norton Male Vet Lancaster CC 44:55 19.503 Mph 31.452
51 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 45:00 19.467 Mph 29.032
52 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 45:02 19.452 Mph 26.613
53 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 45:05 19.431 Mph 24.194
54 Joseph Cooke Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 45:27 19.274 Mph 21.774
55 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 45:45 19.148 Mph 19.355
56 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 46:10 18.975 Mph 16.935
57 Claire Rushton Female Vet Kent Valley RC 46:21 18.9 Mph 14.516
58 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 48:45 17.969 Mph 12.097
59 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 53:36 16.343 Mph 9.677
60 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 56:47 15.427 Mph 7.258
61 Daniel Davies Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 58:11 15.056 Mph 4.839
62 Margaret McNelis Female Vet North Wirral Velo 1:04:19 13.62 Mph 2.419
DNS(A) Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 0
DNS(A) Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 0
DNS Corinne Side Female Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 0