Stretford Wheelers (SWCC Centennial 25)(Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:49 30.727 Mph 150
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 49:11 30.498 Mph 148.454
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 51:52 28.92 Mph 146.907
4 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 52:44 28.445 Mph 145.361
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:58 28.32 Mph 143.814
6 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Team SB Hub 53:09 28.222 Mph 142.268
7 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:26 28.072 Mph 140.722
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:37 27.976 Mph 139.175
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 53:49 27.872 Mph 137.629
10 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:18 27.624 Mph 136.082
11 Nathan Smith Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 54:25 27.565 Mph 134.536
12 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 132.99
13 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 131.443
14 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 54:53 27.331 Mph 129.897
15 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:01 27.264 Mph 128.351
16 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 55:16 27.141 Mph 126.804
17 Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 55:27 27.051 Mph 125.258
18 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 55:31 27.019 Mph 123.711
19 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 122.165
20 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 120.619
21 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 119.072
22 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 56:03 26.762 Mph 117.526
23 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 56:21 26.619 Mph 115.979
24 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:44 26.439 Mph 114.433
25 Lucas Jowett Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 57:18 26.178 Mph 112.887
26 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 57:28 26.102 Mph 111.34
27 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 109.794
28 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 57:34 26.057 Mph 108.247
29 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:54 25.907 Mph 106.701
29 David Berry Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 106.701
31 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:59 25.869 Mph 103.608
32 Chris Spencer Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 58:08 25.803 Mph 102.062
33 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:10 25.788 Mph 100.515
34 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 98.969
35 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:14 25.758 Mph 97.423
36 George Booth Male Espoir Rochdale Tri Club 58:23 25.692 Mph 95.876
37 Mark Rigby Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 94.33
38 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 58:41 25.561 Mph 92.784
39 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:44 25.539 Mph 91.237
40 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 89.691
41 James Bell Male Espoir Wrexham RC 58:56 25.452 Mph 88.144
42 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 59:01 25.417 Mph 86.598
43 Steven Fawcett Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 59:09 25.359 Mph 85.052
44 Rob Jones Male Vet Runcorn CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 83.505
45 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:49 25.077 Mph 81.959
46 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 59:58 25.014 Mph 80.412
47 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 59:59 25.007 Mph 78.866
48 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 77.32
49 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 75.773
50 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 74.227
51 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 72.68
51 Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 72.68
51 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 72.68
54 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 68.041
55 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 66.495
56 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 64.948
57 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 63.402
58 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 61.856
59 Kirk Finlinson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 60.309
60 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 58.763
61 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 57.216
61 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 57.216
63 Philip Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 54.124
64 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 52.577
65 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 51.031
66 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 49.485
67 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 47.938
68 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 46.392
69 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 44.845
70 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 43.299
71 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:03:24 23.659 Mph 41.753
72 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 40.206
73 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 38.66
74 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 37.113
75 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 35.567
76 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 34.021
77 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 32.474
78 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 30.928
79 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 29.381
80 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 27.835
81 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:06:11 22.664 Mph 26.289
82 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 24.742
83 Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 23.196
84 Kinga Ingram Female Junior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 21.649
85 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 20.103
86 Michael Boyes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 18.557
87 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 17.01
88 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 15.464
89 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:10:47 21.191 Mph 13.918
90 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 12.371
91 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 10.825
92 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:13:18 20.464 Mph 9.278
93 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 1:14:00 20.27 Mph 7.732
94 Catrin Cameron Female Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:15:09 19.96 Mph 6.186
95 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph 4.639
96 Helen Bartlett Female Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:15:17 19.925 Mph 3.093
97 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 1:19:36 18.844 Mph 1.546
DNF Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNF Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNF Mark Byrom Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 0
DNF Norman Tyrer Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNF Thomas Peoples Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 0
DNF Syd Brown Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNF Steve Almond Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 0
DNS(A) James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Sean Spillane Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Timms Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Kelly Warrington Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS(A) George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 0
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training 0
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0