Stretford Wheelers (SWCC Centennial 25)(Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:49 30.727 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 49:11 30.498 Mph
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 51:52 28.92 Mph
4 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 52:44 28.445 Mph
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:58 28.32 Mph
6 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 53:09 28.222 Mph
7 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:26 28.072 Mph
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:37 27.976 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 53:49 27.872 Mph
10 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:18 27.624 Mph
11 Nathan Smith Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 54:25 27.565 Mph
12 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
13 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
14 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 54:53 27.331 Mph
15 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
16 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 55:16 27.141 Mph
17 Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 55:27 27.051 Mph
18 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 55:31 27.019 Mph
19 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
20 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
21 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 56:01 26.778 Mph
22 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 56:03 26.762 Mph
23 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 56:21 26.619 Mph
24 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:44 26.439 Mph
25 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 57:18 26.178 Mph
26 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 57:28 26.102 Mph
27 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
28 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 57:34 26.057 Mph
29 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:54 25.907 Mph
29 David Berry Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
31 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
32 Chris Spencer Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 58:08 25.803 Mph
33 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:10 25.788 Mph
34 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
35 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
36 George Booth Male Espoir Rochdale Tri Club 58:23 25.692 Mph
37 Mark Rigby Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
38 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 58:41 25.561 Mph
39 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:44 25.539 Mph
40 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
41 James Bell Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:56 25.452 Mph
42 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 59:01 25.417 Mph
43 Steven Fawcett Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
44 Rob Jones Male Vet Runcorn CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
45 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:49 25.077 Mph
46 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 59:58 25.014 Mph
47 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
48 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
49 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
50 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
51 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
51 Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
51 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
54 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
55 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
56 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
57 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
58 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
59 Kirk Finlinson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
60 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
61 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
61 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
63 Philip Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
64 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
65 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
66 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
67 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
68 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
69 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
70 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
71 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
72 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
73 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
74 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
75 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
76 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
77 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
78 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
79 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
80 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
81 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
82 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
83 Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
84 Kinga Ingram Female Junior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
85 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
86 Michael Boyes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
87 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 1:09:33 21.567 Mph
88 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph
89 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
90 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
91 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
92 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:13:18 20.464 Mph
93 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 1:14:00 20.27 Mph
94 Catrin Cameron Female Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:15:09 19.96 Mph
95 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph
96 Helen Bartlett Female Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:15:17 19.925 Mph
97 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 1:19:36 18.844 Mph
DNF Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNF Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF Mark Byrom Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNF Norman Tyrer Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF Thomas Peoples Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNF Syd Brown Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNF Steve Almond Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC
DNS(A) Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Sean Spillane Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Paul Timms Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Kelly Warrington Female The Racing Chance Foundation Claim
DNS(A) George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO