Stretford Wheelers (SWCC Centennial 25)(Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Thomas Peoples Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Norman Tyrer Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Martin Ferguson Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Steve Almond Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Matthew Heath Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Steven Fawcett Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
13 14:13:00 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
14 14:14:00 Sean Spillane Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Mark Byrom Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
19 14:19:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Kenny Mitchell East Lancashire RC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Rob Jones Runcorn CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Dane Stanley Total Tri Training Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team Male Vet
30 14:30:00 David Berry Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Mark Rigby Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Andy Cummings Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Paul Crankshaw Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Paul Timms Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Bill Sedgwick VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub Male Junior
41 14:41:00 James Bell Wrexham RC Male Espoir
42 14:42:00 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC Female Vet
43 14:43:00 Helen Bartlett Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Female Senior
44 14:44:00 Jenny Hill Army Cycling Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
46 14:46:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Kinga Ingram Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Junior
49 14:49:00 Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior
50 14:50:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
51 14:51:00 Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior
52 14:52:00 George Booth Rochdale Tri Club Male Espoir
53 14:53:00 Adele Reynolds Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
54 14:54:00 Kelly Warrington The Racing Chance Foundation Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Sarah Storey Storey Racing Female Vet
56 14:56:00 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC Female Vet
57 14:57:00 Alice Taylor Congleton CC Female Senior
58 14:58:00 Maddie Leech PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior
59 14:59:00 Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior
60 15:00:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Espoir
61 15:01:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
62 15:02:00 Anna Brunt Seamons CC Female Vet
63 15:03:00 Katie Toft Storey Racing Female C1
64 15:04:00 Catrin Cameron Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Syd Brown JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
66 15:06:00 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club Female Senior
67 15:07:00 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC Female Vet
68 15:08:00 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
69 15:09:00 Philip Mitchell Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Mark Cleverley 3C Test Team Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Dan Prescott Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
87 15:27:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Warren Mason VTTA (North) Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Richard Shaw Seamons CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Stephen Hilton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Mark Chadwick Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
110 15:50:00 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 James Willetts Team JMC Male Senior
113 15:53:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Richard Coates Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
Reserve -- Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Rob Kirk, Withington Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Boyes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Stephen Kane Congleton CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Neil Hollingsworth Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
Reserve -- John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet