Hemel Hempstead CC (150 riders)(pref to W&J)(Entries close 01/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:19 32.757 Mph
2 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:18:24 32.609 Mph
3 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 00:18:31 32.403 Mph
4 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:32 32.374 Mph
5 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
6 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:18:38 32.2 Mph
7 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:18:41 32.114 Mph
8 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:18:42 32.086 Mph
9 Oliver Knight Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
11 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
11 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
13 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
15 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
16 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
17 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
18 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
19 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
20 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
21 Fabos Young Male Vet 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
22 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
23 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
23 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
25 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
26 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
26 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
28 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
29 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
30 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
31 Greg Brookes Male Senior Race Rapid 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
32 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
33 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
34 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
35 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
35 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
37 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
37 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
39 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
40 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
40 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
40 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
40 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
44 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
45 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
46 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
46 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
48 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:00 30 Mph
49 Matt J Smith Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
50 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
51 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
51 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
53 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
53 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
53 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
56 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
57 Fabien Large Male Espoir 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
58 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
59 David Crisp Male Vet 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
60 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
61 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
61 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
61 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
64 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
64 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
66 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
67 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
68 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
69 Gemma Royles Female Senior 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
69 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
71 Andrew Morris Male Senior Team LDN 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
71 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
71 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
74 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
74 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
76 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
77 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
78 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
78 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
78 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
81 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
82 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
83 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
83 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
85 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
86 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
87 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
88 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
89 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
90 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
91 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
92 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
93 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
94 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Storey Racing 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
95 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
96 Lauren Davies Female Vet G.S. Henley 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
97 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
98 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
99 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
100 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
101 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
102 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
103 Sophie Whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
104 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
105 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
106 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
107 Nicole Oh Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
108 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
109 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
110 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
111 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
112 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
113 Lydia Brookes Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
114 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
115 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet 1904RT 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
116 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
117 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
118 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
119 Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:00 24 Mph
120 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
120 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
122 Nicola Whittock Female Vet BellaVelo cc 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
123 Eliza Cottington Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
124 Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
125 Su-Anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
126 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
127 Lisa Price Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
128 Debbie Richards Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
129 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
130 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
131 Emily Robinson Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:28:34 21.003 Mph
132 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
132 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
134 Karen Baitup Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:39:30 15.19 Mph
DNF Will Deely Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS(A) Evan Richards Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jo Billings Female Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS(A) Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC
DNS(A) William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Deb Johnson Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Imogen Gifford Female Espoir trainSharp
DNS(A) Fiona Inskip Female Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS(A) Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Molly Patch Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team
DNS Helen McKay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London