Hemel Hempstead CC (150 riders)(pref to W&J)(Entries close 01/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ken Buckley male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:19 32.757 Mph
2 TT Bike Daniel Northover male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:18:24 32.609 Mph
3 TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team Signum 00:18:31 32.403 Mph
4 TT Bike Robert Moore male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:32 32.374 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Gates male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
6 TT Bike Henry Latimer male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:18:38 32.2 Mph
7 TT Bike John Lucock male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:18:41 32.114 Mph
8 TT Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:18:42 32.086 Mph
9 TT Bike Oliver Knight male Senior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Willcocks male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
11 TT Bike Jonathan Wears male Senior CES Sport 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
11 TT Bike Christopher Mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
13 TT Bike Joshua Tarling male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
15 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
16 TT Bike Nick Clarke male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
17 TT Bike Josh Coyne male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
18 TT Bike John Hale male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
19 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
20 TT Bike Thomas Key male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
21 TT Bike Fabos Young male Vet 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
22 TT Bike James Garrett male Senior Rugby Velo 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
23 TT Bike Peter Lawrence male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
25 TT Bike Andrew Bradbury male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
26 TT Bike Tim Beaven male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
28 TT Bike Hayley Simmonds female Senior AeroCoach 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
29 TT Bike Nicholas Candy male Senior North Road CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
30 TT Bike Laurence Plant male Senior AS Test Team 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
31 TT Bike Greg Brookes male Senior Race Rapid 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
32 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
33 TT Bike John Cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
34 TT Bike Andrew Overton male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
35 TT Bike Phil Wilks male Senior Sotonia CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
35 TT Bike Kevin Baker male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
37 TT Bike Leon West male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
39 TT Bike Andy Court male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
40 TT Bike Sam Hucks male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
40 TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
40 TT Bike Adam Jarps male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
44 TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
46 TT Bike Ian Greenstreet male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
46 TT Bike David Holland male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
48 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:00 30 Mph
49 TT Bike Matt J Smith male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
50 TT Bike Pierre Scrase male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
51 TT Bike Cristian Regep male Senior Oxford University CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
51 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
53 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
53 TT Bike Nic Stevenson male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
56 TT Bike Matt Meek male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
57 TT Bike Fabien Large male Senior 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
58 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
59 TT Bike David Crisp male Vet 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
60 TT Bike Daniel Burbridge male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
61 TT Bike Daryl Maffey male Vet CC London 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
61 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Southgate CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
64 TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
64 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet trainSharp 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
66 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
67 TT Bike Martin O'sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
68 TT Bike Jim Moffatt male Vet CC Luton 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
69 TT Bike Gemma Royles female Senior 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
69 TT Bike Michael Bennett male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
71 TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
71 TT Bike Harry Kirby male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
71 TT Bike Andrew Morris male Senior Team LDN 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
74 TT Bike Andrew Knowles male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
74 TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
76 TT Bike Simon Cannings male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
77 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
78 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
78 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
78 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
81 TT Bike Jennifer Millmore female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
82 TT Bike Steve Kaye male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
83 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
83 TT Bike Tim Cox male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
85 TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
86 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
87 TT Bike Adam Charleston male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
88 TT Bike Dave Stocker male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
89 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
90 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior AS Test Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
91 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
92 TT Bike Pip Jenkins female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
93 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
94 TT Bike Caitlin Peters female Senior Storey Racing 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
95 TT Bike Kirsty Mcseveney female Senior ...a3crg 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
96 TT Bike Lauren Davies female Vet G.S. Henley 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
97 TT Bike Helen Reynolds female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
98 TT Bike Bruno Cabrelli male Espoir Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
99 TT Bike Mandy Bunn female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
100 TT Bike Geoff Perry male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
101 TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
102 TT Bike Michelle Sellars female Vet London Women's Racing CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
103 TT Bike Sophie Whitworth female Vet G.S. Henley 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
104 TT Bike Kristen Lovelock female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
105 TT Bike Danuta Tinn female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
106 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
107 TT Bike Nicole Oh female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
108 TT Bike Debbie Honour female Vet VC 10 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
109 TT Bike Bethany Spencer female Espoir Kettering CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
110 TT Bike Isabella Johnson female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
111 TT Bike Laura Vipond female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
112 TT Bike Gemma Hayes female Senior 1904RT 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
113 TT Bike Lydia Brookes female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
114 TT Bike Louise Moriarty female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
115 TT Bike Vivienne Tomlin female Vet 1904RT 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
116 TT Bike Mj (gosia) Cyganowska female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
117 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
118 TT Bike Karen Dennett female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
119 TT Bike Vicki Standen female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:00 24 Mph
120 TT Bike Allison Kaye female Vet Verulam CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
120 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
122 TT Bike Nicola Whittock female Vet BellaVelo cc 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
123 TT Bike Eliza Cottington female Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
124 TT Bike Lorna Rowland female Vet Twickenham CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
125 TT Bike Su-anne Bullock female Senior Icknield RC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
126 TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
127 TT Bike Lisa Price female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
128 TT Bike Debbie Richards female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
129 TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
130 TT Bike Joanna Wells female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
131 TT Bike Emily Robinson female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:28:34 21.003 Mph
132 TT Bike Anna Goldsmith female Vet Twickenham CC 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
132 TT Bike Denese Hallahan female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
134 TT Bike Karen Baitup female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:39:30 15.19 Mph
DNF TT Bike Will Deely male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Evan Richards male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Grunshaw male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike William Smith male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Heather Mayer female Senior CC London
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Farmer female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Rosslyn Young female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Woodhouse male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Imogen Gifford female Espoir trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) TT Bike Deb Johnson female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Abi Vyner female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Megan Dickerson female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Leigh Smith male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Parsons male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Beaty male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jo Billings female Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Rowing male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Fiona Inskip female Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Knight male Vet Milton Keynes RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Christine Tovey female Vet Icknield RC
DNS TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS TT Bike Dan Sadler male Vet AeroCoach
DNS TT Bike Helen Mckay female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Thomas Cornwell male Senior Zappi Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Molly Patch female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT
DNS TT Bike William Wallace male Vet CC London
DNS TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC