Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Dec-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Dec-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:47 27.544 Mph 150
2 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 145.161
3 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 140.323
4 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 22:51 26.258 Mph 135.484
5 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:59 26.106 Mph 130.645
6 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:12 25.862 Mph 125.806
7 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:36 25.424 Mph 120.968
8 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:53 25.122 Mph 116.129
9 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 23:54 25.105 Mph 111.29
10 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 24:07 24.879 Mph 106.452
11 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 24:11 24.81 Mph 101.613
12 Joseph Gokmen Male Senior London Dynamo 24:26 24.557 Mph 96.774
13 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 24:29 24.506 Mph 91.935
14 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 87.097
15 Daren Austin Male Vet Twickenham CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 82.258
16 Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 26:58 22.25 Mph 77.419
17 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:59 22.236 Mph 72.581
18 Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 27:00 22.222 Mph 67.742
19 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 28:23 21.139 Mph 62.903
20 Stephen Kirkpatrick Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 28:25 21.114 Mph 58.065
21 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 28:27 21.09 Mph 53.226
22 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 28:58 20.713 Mph 48.387
23 Andrew Shute Male Vet Waldy Wheelers 29:00 20.69 Mph 43.548
24 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 29:19 20.466 Mph 38.71
25 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 29:26 20.385 Mph 33.871
26 Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 30:04 19.956 Mph 29.032
27 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 31:12 19.231 Mph 24.194
28 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 32:31 18.452 Mph 19.355
29 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 33:36 17.857 Mph 14.516
30 Louise Duncan Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 33:44 17.787 Mph 9.677
31 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 33:49 17.743 Mph 4.839
DNF Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNF Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNF Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNF Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNF Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNF Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Pritchard Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS(A) Thomas Gilbey Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS(A) Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres 0
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 0
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet Club Cycliste Moncontourais 0
DNS Andy Green Male Vet Waldy Wheelers 0
DNS Ali Platt Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNS Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 0
DNS Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS Max Brown Male Junior Thanet RC 0
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 0