Epsom CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tim Lynch male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
2 TT Bike David Triska male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
3 TT Bike Adam Stone male Senior North Road CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
4 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
5 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
6 TT Bike Neal Beauchamp male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
7 TT Bike Michael Porter male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
8 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Brambleby male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
10 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph Claim
11 TT Bike Jim Ford male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
12 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Halloway male Senior Paceline RT 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
14 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
15 TT Bike David Earl male Vet trainSharp 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
16 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
17 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Van Niekerk male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
19 TT Bike Jason Alden male Senior Gemini BC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
20 TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
21 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Williams male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
23 TT Bike Kate Vergette female Vet Elite Cycling 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
25 TT Bike Stephen Pallister male Vet Wimbledon Windmilers 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
26 TT Bike David Butler male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Scofield male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
28 TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
29 TT Bike Peter Butler male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:29 22.656 Mph Claim
30 TT Bike Richard Gill male Vet Epsom CC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
31 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
32 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
33 TT Bike Bruce Mcmichael male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
34 TT Bike Pippa O'brien female Vet RT PODA 00:29:55 20.056 Mph
35 TT Bike Brian Hill male Vet Epsom CC 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith White male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Murray male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeffrey Davis male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike Lewis Roberts male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Isaac Griffiths male Senior Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Emma Dodds female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Grant Woodthorpe male Vet Twickenham CC