Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/17
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Alder Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 51:26 29.164 Mph 150
2 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 53:45 27.907 Mph 146.591
3 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 53:48 27.881 Mph 143.182
4 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 53:57 27.803 Mph 139.773
5 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 136.364
6 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 54:12 27.675 Mph 132.955
7 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:35 26.51 Mph 129.545
8 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 56:55 26.354 Mph 126.136
9 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:00 26.316 Mph 122.727
10 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 57:02 26.3 Mph 119.318
11 Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 58:23 25.692 Mph 115.909
12 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 112.5
13 Peter Lloyd Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 58:36 25.597 Mph 109.091
14 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 105.682
15 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 102.273
16 Ewan Macdonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 98.864
17 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:59 25.007 Mph 95.455
18 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 92.045
19 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 88.636
20 Ed Dupee Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 85.227
21 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 81.818
22 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 78.409
23 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 75
24 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 71.591
25 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 68.182
26 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 64.773
27 Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 61.364
28 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:02:48 23.885 Mph 57.955
29 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 54.545
30 Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 51.136
31 Frankie Snare Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 47.727
32 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 44.318
33 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 40.909
34 Richard Kenny Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 37.5
35 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 34.091
36 Stephen Legge Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 30.682
37 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 27.273
38 Emma Mcdermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 23.864
39 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:10:14 21.357 Mph 20.455
40 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 17.045
41 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:12:17 20.752 Mph 13.636
42 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:13:04 20.529 Mph 10.227
43 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:17:31 19.351 Mph 6.818
44 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:20:18 18.68 Mph 3.409
DNF Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNF Jonathan Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 0
DNF Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Lindsay Scott Female Senior Northants Tri Club 0
DNS Sharon Scott Female Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 0