Farnham Road Club (men)(maximum 130 riders over 5 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
2 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
3 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
4 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
5 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
6 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
7 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:55:21 27.1 Mph
8 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
9 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
10 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
11 Jim Ford Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
12 Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
13 Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:57:59 25.869 Mph
14 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
15 Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
16 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
17 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
18 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
19 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
20 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
21 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
22 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
23 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
24 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
25 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
26 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
27 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
28 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
29 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
30 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
31 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
32 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
33 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
34 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
35 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:32:53 16.149 Mph
DNF Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS(A) Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christian Benneyworth Male Vet WyndyMilla
DNS(A) Ryan Holleywood Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Barry McDonald Male Vet
DNS David Scrivener Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Ben Bradley Male Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC
DNS Richard Legge Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS James Lockhart Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes