Alton CC/Owens Cycles (40% W)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Boyman male Senior Hoops Velo 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
2 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
3 TT Bike Grant Woodthorpe male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
4 TT Bike Greg Parker male Vet Estrella Bikes 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
5 TT Bike Colin Mcdermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
6 TT Bike Peter Tadros male Vet trainSharp 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
7 TT Bike James Cadman male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
8 TT Bike Neal Beauchamp male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
9 TT Bike Ronnie Stone male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
10 TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
11 TT Bike Pete Christensen male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 TT Bike Arthur Boulton male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
13 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet trainSharp 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
16 TT Bike Steven Burthom male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
17 TT Bike David Ogden male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Molesworth male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
19 TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 TT Bike Matthew Winn-smith male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
20 TT Bike David Butt male Vet CC Weymouth 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
22 TT Bike Glen Knight male Vet Newbury RC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
23 TT Bike Jason Davies male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
24 TT Bike Gary Ferrett male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
25 TT Bike Robert Ditcham male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
25 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
27 TT Bike Dan Charleston male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
28 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
29 TT Bike Michael Naulls male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
30 TT Bike Conor Boyle male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Murray male Vet Festival Road Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Wright male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
33 TT Bike Nick Mccormick male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
34 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet Newbury RC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
35 TT Bike John Mcglashan male Vet Redmon CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
36 TT Bike Ian White male Vet Farnham RC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
37 TT Bike Graham Giggs male Vet Bath Road Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
38 TT Bike Shaun Blow male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
39 TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:00 25 Mph
40 TT Bike Vinh Lam male Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
41 TT Bike Lenka Vackova female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
42 TT Bike Adrian Watkins male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
43 TT Bike John Beer male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
44 TT Bike Eimear D’arcy female Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
45 TT Bike Huw Lloyd male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
46 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
47 TT Bike Tracy Wilkinson-begg female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
48 TT Bike David Butler male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
49 TT Bike Steve Davies male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
50 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
51 TT Bike Duncan Folkes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
52 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
53 TT Bike Robert Salmond male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
54 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
55 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
56 TT Bike Gary Hodgson male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
57 TT Bike Les Gardner male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
58 TT Bike Deanna Ferrett female Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
59 TT Bike Keith White male Vet Epsom CC 00:31:34 19.007 Mph
60 TT Bike Barrington Day male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:34:13 17.535 Mph
61 TT Bike Leslie Morris male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:35:56 16.698 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jorj James male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Reuben Evans male Senior Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Martingale male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Barry Packman male Dorking Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Sanders male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Rosamund Bradbury female Senior Sigma Sports
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian James male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike Oliver Gildea male Senior Chorlton Velo
DNS TT Bike Karen Whyte female Vet PeaceFIT Racing
DNS TT Bike Gareth Williams male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Bruce Mcmichael male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS TT Bike Nick Marks male CC London Claim
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Cosgreave male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC