Watford Velo Sport (Whitleaf Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: HCC212
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 55:32 22.689 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:51 22.56 Mph
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 56:09 22.44 Mph
4 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 57:38 21.862 Mph
5 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 59:19 21.242 Mph
6 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 59:44 21.094 Mph
7 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 1:00:35 20.798 Mph
8 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:00:59 20.661 Mph
9 Elliott Joseph Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:01:19 20.549 Mph
10 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:01:23 20.527 Mph
11 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:50 20.377 Mph
12 Robert Abbey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:22 20.203 Mph
13 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:03:25 19.869 Mph
14 Phil Lisher Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:05 19.662 Mph
15 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 1:04:15 19.611 Mph
16 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:04:19 19.591 Mph
17 Gordon Hobbs Male Vet Verulam CC 1:05:29 19.242 Mph
18 George Edwards Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:05:36 19.207 Mph
19 Andrew Ware Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:05:45 19.163 Mph
20 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:06:00 19.091 Mph
21 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:06:01 19.086 Mph
22 Richard Thompson Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:03 19.076 Mph
23 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:06:30 18.947 Mph
24 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 1:06:34 18.928 Mph
25 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:07:11 18.755 Mph
26 Darryl Green Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:07:36 18.639 Mph
27 Tim Warrell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:08:07 18.498 Mph
28 Shaun Wood Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:08:53 18.292 Mph
29 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:09:21 18.169 Mph
30 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:10:02 17.991 Mph
31 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:10:37 17.843 Mph
32 Joel Parsons Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:11:48 17.549 Mph
33 Scott Taylor Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:12:01 17.496 Mph
34 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:12:11 17.456 Mph
35 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:12:41 17.335 Mph
36 Jody Conibear Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:13:17 17.194 Mph
37 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:14:25 16.932 Mph
38 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:14:32 16.905 Mph
39 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:07 16.339 Mph
40 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:17:58 16.161 Mph
41 Heidi Gibbens Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:19:07 15.926 Mph
42 Jenni Lake Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:19:11 15.912 Mph
DNF Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Nina Sender Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Henry Frakes Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS(A) Jack Rands Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Edmond Dixon Male
DNS(A) Vikki D'Arcy Female Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS(A) Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC