East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/84
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:00.0 0 Mph
2 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 04:12.9 0 Mph
2 Richard Cartland Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:12.9 0 Mph
4 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:13.4 0 Mph
5 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 04:13.8 0 Mph
6 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 04:24.5 0 Mph
7 Pete Morris Male Vet Team TMC 04:36.7 0 Mph
8 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 04:41.3 0 Mph
9 James Gilmore Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 04:42.3 0 Mph
10 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 04:49.8 0 Mph
11 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 04:50.4 0 Mph
12 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 04:51.3 0 Mph
13 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 04:51.7 0 Mph
14 Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 04:54.3 0 Mph
15 Ben Griffin Male Espoir Sussex Nomads CC 04:56.5 0 Mph
16 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 04:56.7 0 Mph
17 Dave Brothers Male Vet Four4th 04:57.7 0 Mph
18 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:03.3 0 Mph
19 Norman Blissett Male Vet trainSharp 05:04.8 0 Mph
20 Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 05:05.9 0 Mph
21 Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:07.2 0 Mph
22 Michael Terrington Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:07.3 0 Mph
23 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:07.8 0 Mph
24 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:11.4 0 Mph
25 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:13.6 0 Mph
26 Luke Carter Male Vet Team TMC 05:13.7 0 Mph
27 Jake Deakin Male Senior Team TMC 05:13.8 0 Mph
28 John Powell Male Vet Team TMC 05:16.1 0 Mph
29 Martin East Male Vet Wealden Cycle Club 05:27.8 0 Mph
30 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:27.9 0 Mph
31 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:39.9 0 Mph
32 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:41.4 0 Mph
33 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:44.5 0 Mph
34 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:46.0 0 Mph
35 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:50.7 0 Mph
36 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 05:54.9 0 Mph
37 James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 05:58.6 0 Mph
38 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 06:00.0 0 Mph
39 Alice Gilmore Female Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 06:10.8 0 Mph
40 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 06:14.7 0 Mph
41 Janet Clapton Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:37.1 0 Mph
42 Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 07:12.5 0 Mph
43 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 07:55.6 0 Mph
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 08:10.5 0 Mph
45 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 08:20.2 0 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Currie Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Robert Bickers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Chris Newberry Male Redhill CC 00:00.0 Claim