East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Dan Bigham male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:48:19 31.045 Mph
2 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
4 TT Bike Joscelin Lowden female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
5 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
6 TT Bike Marc Townsend male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
7 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
8 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg 00:56:55 26.354 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Sim male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Edwards male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Underwood male Vet CC Topp 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
12 TT Bike Sally Turner female Senior trainSharp 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
13 TT Bike Keith Walker male Vet Wigmore CC 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
14 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
15 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
16 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
17 TT Bike Duncan Fuller male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
18 TT Bike Richard Burchett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Lovelock male Senior Team Skipper 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
20 TT Bike Simon Smythe male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
21 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
22 TT Bike Daniel Ellis male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
23 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
24 TT Bike James Ryan male Vet Team TMC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
25 TT Bike Kenny Cunningham male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
26 TT Bike Edwin Wagena male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Cain male Vet Army Cycling 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
27 TT Bike Joe Benians male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
29 TT Bike Madelaine Lee-smith female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
31 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
32 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
33 TT Bike Andy Appleyard male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
34 TT Bike Richard Woodward male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Gidney male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
36 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
37 TT Bike Russell Hicks male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
38 TT Bike David Beale male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
39 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
40 TT Bike Kevin Battell male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
41 TT Bike Keith Geere male Vet GS Stella 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
42 TT Bike John Bush male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph
44 TT Bike Emma Naylor female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:14:30 20.134 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
46 TT Bike Tim Miles male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:16:56 19.497 Mph
47 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:40 19.313 Mph
DNF TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF TT Bike Michael Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Longhurst male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Williamson male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Mandy Border female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Hewitt male Senior Oxted Cycle Club