East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 07:04:00 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
5 07:05:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
6 07:06:00 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Male Vet
8 07:08:00 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Mandy Border Crawley Wheelers Female Vet
10 07:10:00 Matthew Smith Team ASL Male Senior
11 07:11:00 Carl Richardson trainSharp Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Keith Geere GS Stella Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper Male Senior
17 07:17:00 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Kevin Battell Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
20 07:20:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Mark Cain Army Cycling Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
23 07:23:00 James Ryan Team ASL Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
25 07:25:00 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Mark Edwards Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
31 07:31:00 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
33 07:33:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
34 07:34:00 David Beale Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
35 07:35:00 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Nathan Russell trainSharp Male Senior
37 07:37:00 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Edwin Wagena Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Tim Miles Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
41 07:41:00 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Male Senior
43 07:43:00 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Andy Appleyard 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Sally Turner trainSharp Female Senior
47 07:47:00 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
48 07:48:00 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
49 07:49:00 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
50 07:50:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 07:51:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Simon Underwood CC Topp Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Lisa Davis trainSharp Female Vet
54 07:54:00 Barrie Foster Anerley BC Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler Female Senior
56 07:56:00 Madelaine Lee-smith Oxted Cycle Club Female Vet
57 07:57:00 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Kenny Cunningham East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior
59 07:59:00 Tony Longhurst Oxted Cycle Club Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior