Eastbourne Rovers CC (entries close 29/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
2 TT Bike Will Reeder male Senior trainSharp 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
3 TT Bike Fabien Large male Senior 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
4 TT Bike Matthew Woods male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Newsome male Senior Project 51 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
6 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
7 TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir trainSharp 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
9 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Edwards male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
11 TT Bike Shayne Howell male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
11 TT Bike Trevor Deeble male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
13 TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
14 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
15 TT Bike Daniel Ellis male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
16 TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy Seltzer male Vet In-Gear 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Quye male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
19 TT Bike Gareth Purves male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
20 TT Bike Russell Thorne-jones male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
21 TT Bike Adam Rogers male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
22 TT Bike Robert Royle-evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
23 TT Bike Max Brown male Espoir Thanet RC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
25 TT Bike Kevin Battell male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
26 TT Bike Olivia Webb female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
27 TT Bike John Mcdonald male Vet trainSharp 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Currie male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
29 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
30 TT Bike Clive Jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:35 20.991 Mph
31 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
32 TT Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:29:18 20.478 Mph
33 TT Bike Anita Turner female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:30:22 19.758 Mph
34 TT Bike Claire Stafford female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:31:05 19.303 Mph
35 TT Bike James Welbury male Vet Freedom Tri Crowborough 00:31:42 18.927 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Williams male Vet Peckham Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Cheeseman male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Mirza Beg male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Clair Hunt female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Trevor Montague male Vet Crawley Wheelers