Crawley Whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
3 TT Bike Peter Tadros male Vet trainSharp 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
3 TT Bike Conall Yates male Senior trainSharp 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
5 TT Bike Kevin Nelson male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
7 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
8 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
9 TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir trainSharp 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
10 TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
11 TT Bike Connor Murphy male Senior trainSharp 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
13 TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
13 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
15 TT Bike Sally Turner female Senior trainSharp 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
16 TT Bike Sam Storer male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
17 TT Bike Sam Dix male Vet trainSharp 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
19 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
20 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph Claim
21 TT Bike Mark Van Niekerk male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
22 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
23 TT Bike Jim Ford male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
24 TT Bike Jonathan Morcombe male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
25 TT Bike Richard Burchett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
26 TT Bike Matt Williams male Vet Peckham Cycle Club 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
27 TT Bike Georgie Little female Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
28 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
29 TT Bike Adrian Bennett male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
30 TT Bike Steve Birchall male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
31 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
32 TT Bike Jon Collett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
33 TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
34 TT Bike Sue Collett female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
35 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
36 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
37 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
38 TT Bike Maria Victoria Vazquez-tojeiro female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
39 TT Bike Mandy Border female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
40 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
41 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
42 TT Bike Pippa Crouch female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Conor Boyle male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Horatio Holloway male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) TT Bike John Mcdonald male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Francis Schofield male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Darren Bird male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Joshua Foster male Senior Evans Cycles Race Team