East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 52:17 28.69 Mph 150
2 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 53:05 28.257 Mph 147.973
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:20 28.125 Mph 145.946
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team ASL 54:22 27.59 Mph 143.919
5 Pete Morris Male Vet Team ASL 54:53 27.331 Mph 141.892
6 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 55:10 27.19 Mph 139.865
7 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:16 27.141 Mph 137.838
8 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 135.811
9 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 55:42 26.93 Mph 133.784
10 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 55:47 26.89 Mph 131.757
11 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:22 26.611 Mph 129.73
11 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 56:22 26.611 Mph 129.73
13 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:28 26.564 Mph 125.676
14 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph 123.649
15 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 56:44 26.439 Mph 121.622
16 Euan Davies Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 57:05 26.277 Mph 119.595
17 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 57:06 26.27 Mph 117.568
18 Will Reeder Male Senior trainSharp 57:22 26.148 Mph 115.541
19 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 57:49 25.944 Mph 113.514
20 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 57:59 25.869 Mph 111.486
21 Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 58:48 25.51 Mph 109.459
22 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:01 25.417 Mph 107.432
23 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:15 25.316 Mph 105.405
24 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 59:41 25.133 Mph 103.378
25 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:51 25.063 Mph 101.351
26 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 59:59 25.007 Mph 99.324
27 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 97.297
28 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 95.27
29 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 93.243
30 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 1:00:41 24.718 Mph 91.216
31 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 89.189
32 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 87.162
33 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 85.135
34 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 83.108
35 John Powell Male Vet Team ASL 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 81.081
36 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 79.054
37 Christopher Evans Male Senior Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 77.027
38 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 75
39 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 72.973
40 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 70.946
41 James Ryan Male Vet Team ASL 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 68.919
42 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 66.892
43 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 64.865
44 Russell Thorne-jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:04 23.784 Mph 62.838
45 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 60.811
46 Guy Brown Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 58.784
47 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 56.757
48 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 54.73
49 Ben Hope Male Vet In-Gear 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 52.703
50 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph 50.676
51 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 48.649
52 Matt Crocker Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:05:13 23 Mph 46.622
53 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 44.595
54 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 42.568
55 Gareth Purves Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 40.541
56 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 38.514
57 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 36.486
58 Darren King Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:06:15 22.641 Mph 34.459
59 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 32.432
60 Ian Patterson Male Utag RT 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 30.405 Claim
61 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 28.378
62 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 1:09:03 21.723 Mph 26.351
63 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 24.324
64 Kate Thomas Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 22.297
65 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 20.27
66 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 18.243
67 Sam Winter Male Senior Bayeux Cycling Team 1:13:04 20.529 Mph 16.216
68 Michael Levett Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 14.189
69 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:06 19.711 Mph 12.162
70 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:42 19.557 Mph 10.135
71 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:16:46 19.54 Mph 8.108
72 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:00 19.481 Mph 6.081
73 David Wilkins Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:14 19.422 Mph 4.054
74 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:18:43 19.056 Mph 2.027
DNS Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 0
DNS Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 0
DNS Jack Dunne Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 0
DNS Doug Bentall Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 0
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 0