East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 07:32:00 David Wilkins Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
3 07:33:00 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
4 07:34:00 David Beale Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
5 07:35:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
6 07:36:00 Guy Brown Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
7 07:37:00 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
8 07:38:00 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
9 07:39:00 Ben Hope In-Gear Male Vet
10 07:40:00 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
11 07:41:00 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
12 07:42:00 Vincent Busk Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 Matthew Chipping Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club Male Senior
14 07:44:00 Darren King Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Malcolm Daly Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
16 07:46:00 Phil Gall Epsom CC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 James Cheeseman N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior
18 07:48:00 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
19 07:49:00 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Vince Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club Male Senior
21 07:51:00 David Earl trainSharp Male Vet
22 07:52:00 Gareth Purves Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Senior
23 07:53:00 Russell Thorne-jones Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
24 07:54:00 Simon Powell Redhill CC Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
27 07:57:00 Sam Winter Bayeux Cycling Team Male Senior
28 07:58:00 Will Reeder trainSharp Male Senior
29 07:59:00 Doug Bentall Sydenham Whs Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
31 08:01:00 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Michael Levett South Western Road Club Male Vet
34 08:04:00 Jack Dunne N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior
35 08:05:00 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Christopher Evans Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male Senior
37 08:07:00 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
38 08:08:00 Simon Underwood CC Topp Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
41 08:11:00 Anna Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior
42 08:12:00 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Vet
43 08:13:00 Emma Dodds Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Female Senior
44 08:14:00 Gemma Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior
45 08:15:00 Sue Collett Lewes Wanderers CC Female Vet
46 08:16:00 Kate Thomas Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior
47 08:17:00 Lisa Davis trainSharp Female Vet
48 08:18:00 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Vet
49 08:19:00 Sally Turner trainSharp Female Senior
50 08:20:00 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler Female Senior
51 08:21:00 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC Male Senior
52 08:22:00 Ian Patterson Utag RT Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Male Senior
54 08:24:00 Duncan Coulter Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
55 08:25:00 Richard Carrington London Dynamo Male Vet
56 08:26:00 Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Paul Cloudsdale Bigfoot CC Male Vet
58 08:28:00 Mark Frost Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
59 08:29:00 Mark Edwards Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
60 08:30:00 Theo Tadros trainSharp Male Junior
61 08:31:00 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
62 08:32:00 Dan Pullen N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Matt Crocker Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
64 08:34:00 Nathan Russell trainSharp Male Senior
65 08:35:00 Fabien Large NOPINZ Male Junior
66 08:36:00 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC Male Vet
67 08:37:00 James Ryan Team ASL Male Vet
68 08:38:00 Tom Hilder trainSharp Male Senior
69 08:39:00 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
70 08:40:00 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
71 08:41:00 George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
72 08:42:00 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
73 08:43:00 John Powell Team ASL Male Vet
74 08:44:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
75 08:45:00 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
76 08:46:00 Matthew Smith Team ASL Male Senior
77 08:47:00 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
78 08:48:00 Peter Tadros trainSharp Male Vet
79 08:49:00 Pete Morris Team ASL Male Vet
80 08:50:00 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC Male Vet
81 08:51:00 Michael Davey trainSharp Male Vet
82 08:52:00 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Male Vet
83 08:53:00 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT Male Senior
84 08:54:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
85 08:55:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior